Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
FDU-Florham
Final
W, 61-49

Southern Me.
vs Western New Eng.
Final
72 - 81

vs Marian (Wis.)
@ Superior, Wis.
Final
W, 4-1
31
Southern Me.
vs FDU-Florham
Final
56 - 77

at Sarah Lawrence
Final
W, 90-26

Western New Eng.
Final
W, 71-56
1
2
at Castleton
Final
W, 1-0
3
4
at Amherst
Final
L, 84-55

Amherst
Final
L, 71-49

Williams
Final
L, 4-3
5
at Waynesburg
Final
5th of 18 teams

Middlebury
Final
W, 4-0

Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 2-0
6
at Hamilton
Final
L, 72-70

Hamilton
Final
W, 63-60

Connecticut Col.
Final
W, 2-0
7
8
Columbia
Final
W, 5-4

Columbia
Final
W, 6-3

at Plymouth St.
Final
W, 4-2
9
at American International
Final
39-16, W
10
Princeton
Final
L, 5-4
11
at Colby
Final
W, 2-1

Bowdoin
Final
W, 66-56

at Bowdoin
Final
L, 76-63

Hamilton
Final - OT
T, 1-1
12
at Worcester Tech
Final
40-3, L

vs Rochester Tech
Final
50-0, L

vs Roger Williams
Final
31-12, L

vs Vassar
Final
166-114, W

at Mount Holyoke
Final
209-87, W

at Vassar
Final
162.5-133.5, W

Hamilton
Final
W, 3-1

at Bowdoin
Final
W, 5-1
13
vs Stanford
@ Harvard University
Final
W, 8-1

Colby
Final
W, 62-60

at Colby
Final
W, 65-50
14
15
at Rochester
Final
L, 6-3

at Manhattanville
Final
L, 5-2
16
at Cornell
12:00 PM

at Cornell
12:00 PM

Pine Manor
6:00 PM

at Western New Eng.
6:00 PM
17
18
Endicott
2:00 PM

MCLA
5:00 PM

Tufts
7:30 PM
19
at Clark
1 p.m.

at Clark
1 p.m.

at Smith
10:00 a.m.

at Smith
10:00 a.m.

St. Joseph's (L.I.)
1:00 PM

at Dartmouth
2:00 PM

at Dartmouth
2:00 PM

St. Joseph's (L.I.)
3:00 PM

Connecticut Col.
4:00 PM

at Norwich
7:00 PM
20
vs TBA
9:00 a.m.
21
Connecticut College
1 p.m.

Connecticut College
1 p.m.
22
23
Yale
6:00 PM

Yale
6:00 PM

Plymouth St.
7:30 PM
24
25
at Colby
7:00 PM

at Hamilton
7:00 PM

at Williams
7:00 PM

Williams
7:00 PM
26
Oswego State
2:00 p.m.

Mt. St. Vincent
2:00 p.m.

at Bowdoin
3 p.m.

at Bowdoin
3 p.m.

at Springfield
10:00 a.m.

at Springfield
10:00 a.m.

vs Penn
@ Drexel
11:30 AM

vs Penn
@ Drexel University
12:00 PM

at Colby
3:00 PM

at Amherst
3:00 PM
27
at Johnson and Wales
9:30 a.m.

at Colby
12:00 p.m.

at Colby
12:00 p.m.

at Middlebury
2:00 PM

Middlebury
2:00 PM

Williams
2:00 PM

Williams
4:00 PM
28
29
30
31
1
vs teams TBA
12:00 p.m.

vs teams TBA
12:00 p.m.

vs NESCAC Championships
@ Middlebury
TBA

at Williams
7:00 PM

at Wesleyan (Conn.)
7:00 PM

Wesleyan (Conn.)
7:00 PM

Williams
7:30 PM
2
Western New England
6:00 p.m.

Southern Maine
8:00 p.m.

at Worcester Tech
9:00 a.m.

at Worcester Tech
9:00 a.m.

at Wesleyan
10:00 a.m.

at Wesleyan
10:00 a.m.

Williams
4:00 PM

at Middlebury
4:00 PM