Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs multiple teams
Final
no team scores

at Boston
Final
no team scores

vs 10 teams
Final
9th of 11 teams

at Boston
Final
no team scores

vs Harvard
Final
L, 9-0
25
26
27
28
1
2

at Tufts
Final
no team scores


3
vs CSA National Singles Championships
@ Brown
TBA

vs CSA National Singles Championships
@ Brown
TBA

4
5
6
7
8
vs teams TBA
FInal
no team scores
9
Nichols
vs MIT
Final - 10 innings
7 - 8




MIT
vs Southern Me.
Final
2 - 3

Nichols
vs Bates
Final
4 - 5

vs Southern Me.
Final
W, 5-4

10
Brockport
vs Southern Me.
Cancelled

11
12
13

14
15
16
vs Roger Williams
@ Lexington, SC
Final
W, 17-3


17
vs Me.-Farmington
@ Clemont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs Case Western Reserve
@ Lexington, S.C. (Lexington County Stadium)
Final
L, 18-6

vs St. Lawrence
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-2
18
vs Framingham St.
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 7-4

vs Bethany (W.V.)
@ Clearmont, FL
Final
W, 9-3

at Whittier
Final
W, 7-2

vs Western New Eng.
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
L, 12-8

at Whittier
Final
L, 6-3

19
vs Manchester
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 10-9

at Southern Me.
Final - 6 innings
L, 9-1

vs Bowdoin
@ Redlands
Final
L, 9-0

vs Denison
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
W, 14-10

vs William Peace
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
W, 8-3
20
vs Western New Eng.
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
W, 7-6

vs Bowdoin
@ Redlands
Final
L, 7-2

vs Oswego
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
W, 11-7

21
vs Salisbury
@ Claremont, Calif.
Cancelled

vs Salisbury
@ Claremont, Calif.
Cancelled

vs Western New Eng.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Endicott
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-3
22
vs Wellesley
@ Clermont, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
3:00 PM

vs Elmhurst
@ Clermont, Fla.
3:45 PM

at Washington and Lee
4:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
6:30 PM
23
at Wesleyan
10 a.m.

at Wesleyan
10 a.m.


at Tufts
1:00 PM
24
25
26
at Salve Regina
3:30 PM

vs Wheaton (Mass.)
7:00 PM
27
vs St. Lawrence
@ RPI
6:00 PM
28
at Babson
3:00 PM

at Wheaton (Mass.)
3:30 PM
29
at Bowdoin
3:00 PM

vs Bowdoin
4:00 PM
30


at Boston College
8:00 a.m.

at Simmons
8:00 a.m.

vs Bowdoin
12:00 PM

at Bowdoin
12:00 PM

at Bowdoin
12:00 PM


vs Amherst
1:00 PM

at Coast Guard
1:00 PM

vs Bowdoin
2:00 PM

at Bowdoin
2:30 PM
31
at Williams
10:00 AM

at Williams
2:00 PM
1
2
vs Dean
4:00 PM
3
vs Coast Guard
3:00 PM

at Eastern Conn. St.
4:00 PM

vs Coast Guard
5:00 PM

at Connecticut Col.
6:30 PM

vs Connecticut Col.
7:00 PM
4
5
at Amherst
3:00 PM

at Bates
3:00 PM

at Amherst
5:00 PM
6
at Coast Guard
10 a.m.

at Coast Guard
10 a.m.

at Tufts
9:00 a.m.


at Bates
12:00 PM

at Hamilton
1:00 PM

at Bates
2:30 PM