Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 16 at Tufts * Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 17 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 24 vs. Stonehill @ Wesleyan Final W, 4-2
Sun. 25 SUNY Canton Final W, 5-0
  also Stonehill v. Wesleyan at Trinity ~ 4 p.m.
Fri. 30 Hamilton * Final - OT L, 2-1
 
December
Sat. 1 Amherst * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 7 Manhattanville Final W, 3-1
Sun. 30 at Nichols Final L, 5-3
Mon. 31 Becker Final L, 3-0
 
January
Fri. 4 Williams * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 5 Middlebury * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 11 at Colby * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 12 at Bowdoin * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 18 Tufts * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 19 Connecticut Col. * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 25 at Hamilton * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 26 at Amherst * Final W, 7-4
 
February
Fri. 1 at Williams * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 2 at Middlebury * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 10 Colby * Final W, 7-2
  Moved from 2/08
Fri. 15 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 16 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final L, 2-1
Mon. 18 vs. Bowdoin * @ Andover, Mass. (Brooks School) Final W, 10-5
Sat. 23 Wesleyan (Conn.) Final - OT W, 5-4
 
March
Sat. 2 at Williams Final L, 4-2
 
November
Fri. 15 Connecticut Col. * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 16 Tufts * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 23 at Amherst * Final L, 3-1
Sun. 24 at Hamilton * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 30 Salve Regina Final W, 6-3
 
December
Sun. 1 Wentworth Final W, 4-3
Thu. 5 Stonehill Final L, 2-0
Sat. 7 at Manhattanville Final W, 6-3
 
January
Sat. 4 Western New Eng. Final W, 10-1
Tue. 7 at Williams * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 10 at Middlebury * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 11 at Becker Final W, 5-3
  at Marlboro, Mass.
Fri. 17 Bowdoin * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 18 Colby * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 25 at Connecticut Col. * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sun. 26 at Tufts * Final W, 5-2
 
February
Sat. 1 Amherst * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 2 Hamilton * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 8 Middlebury * Final W, 5-3
Sun. 9 Williams * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 14 at Bowdoin * Final - OT W, 5-4
Sat. 15 at Colby * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 21 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 22 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 8-5
 
March
Sat. 1 Wesleyan (Conn.) % Final W, 9-1
  NESCAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 8 Bowdoin % Final L, 5-4
  NESCAC Semifinals
 
November
Sat. 15 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 16 at Tufts * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 21 Amherst * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 22 Hamilton * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 29 Mass.-Dartmouth Final W, 9-1
Sun. 30 Mass.-Boston Final L, 5-3
 
December
Fri. 5 at Utica Final W, 1-0
Sat. 6 at Hobart Final W, 4-3
 
January
Fri. 2 at Plymouth St. Final W, 5-4
Sun. 4 at Western New Eng. Final W, 7-2
Fri. 9 Middlebury * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 10 Williams * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 16 at Bowdoin * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 17 at Colby * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 23 Connecticut Col. * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 Tufts * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 30 at Amherst * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 31 at Hamilton * Final W, 6-1
 
February
Fri. 6 at Middlebury * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 7 at Williams * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 13 Bowdoin * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 14 Colby * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 20 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 21 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 28 Tufts % Final L, 2-1
  NESCAC Quaterfinals
 
March
Sat. 14 Nichols % Final W, 4-2
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 21 Plattsburgh St. Final W, 5-1
  NCAA Quarterfinal
Fri. 27 vs. Adrian % @ Ridder Arena - Minneapolis, Minn. Final W, 5-3
  NCAA Semifinals
Sat. 28 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point % @ Ridder Arena, Minneapolis Final W, 5-2
  NCAA championship game
 
November
Fri. 20 Tufts * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 21 Connecticut Col. * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 28 Stonehill Final W, 7-1
Sun. 29 Salve Regina Final L, 6-4
 
December
Sat. 5 at Hamilton * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sun. 6 at Amherst * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 11 Hobart Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 12 Elmira Final - OT W, 2-1
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Manhattanville @ Northfield, Vt. Final W, 4-3
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament
Sun. 3 at Norwich Final - OT W, 5-4
  2016 Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Championship
Sat. 9 at Williams * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 10 at Middlebury * Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 15 Colby * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 16 Bowdoin * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 at Tufts * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 at Connecticut Col. * Final - OT W, 4-3
Sat. 30 Hamilton * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 31 Amherst * Final W, 4-1
  Athletics Community Weekend
 
February
Fri. 5 Williams * Final - OT L, 5-4
Sat. 6 Middlebury * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 13 at Colby * Final W, 4-2
Sun. 14 at Bowdoin * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 19 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 20 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 27 Colby % Final W, 3-1
 
March
Sat. 5 Tufts % Final W, 4-3
  NESCAC Semifinals
Sun. 6 Amherst % Final W, 5-1
  NESCAC Championship
Sat. 12 Mass.-Boston % Final L, 4-0
 
November
Fri. 18 at Tufts * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 4-1
Tue. 22 Post Final W, 14-0
Sat. 26 Franklin Pierce Final W, 12-1
Sun. 27 Southern Me. Final L, 2-1
 
December
Fri. 2 Hamilton * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 3 Amherst * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 9 at Hobart Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 10 at Elmira Final W, 4-2
Sat. 31 at Adrian Final W, 2-1
 
January
Fri. 6 Williams * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 7 Middlebury * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 13 at Colby * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 at Bowdoin * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 20 Tufts * Final W, 7-1
Sat. 21 Connecticut Col. * Final W, 5-0
Fri. 27 at Hamilton * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 28 at Amherst * Final - OT T, 1-1
 
February
Fri. 3 at Williams * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 4 at Middlebury * Final W, 11-3
Fri. 10 Colby * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 11 Bowdoin * Final W, 6-1
Fri. 17 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 18 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 Tufts % Final W, 4-1
  NESCAC Quarterfinal
 
March
Sat. 4 Williams % Final W, 4-2
  NESCAC Semifinal
Sun. 5 at Hamilton % Final - OT W, 3-2
  NESCAC Finals
Sat. 11 Plattsburgh St. % Final W, 4-1
  NCAA First Round
Sat. 18 Endicott % Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  NCAA Division III Quarterfinals
Fri. 24 at St. Norbert % Final W, 3-2
  NCAA Division III Championship Semifinals
Sat. 25 at Norwich % Final L, 4-1
  NCAA Division III National Championship
 
November
Fri. 17 Tufts * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 18 Connecticut Col. * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 21 Nazareth Final W, 4-0
Sat. 25 Plymouth St. Final W, 2-1
Sun. 26 Franklin Pierce Final W, 11-0
 
December
Sat. 2 at Hamilton * Final W, 1-0
Sun. 3 at Amherst * Final - OT T, 3-3
Fri. 8 Hobart Final L, 3-2
Sat. 9 Hobart Final - OT T, 3-3
 
January
Tue. 2 Adrian Final L, 4-1
Sat. 6 at Williams * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 7 at Middlebury * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 Colby * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 13 Bowdoin * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 19 at Tufts * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 20 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 27 Hamilton * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 28 Amherst * Final W, 5-2
 
February
Fri. 2 Williams * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 3 Middlebury * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Colby * Final L, 3-0
Sun. 11 at Bowdoin * Final - OT W, 4-3
Fri. 16 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 17 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 Tufts % Final W, 2-0
  NESCAC Championship Quarterfinals
 
March
Sat. 3 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) % @ Hartford, Conn. Final W, 5-1
  NESCAC Semifinal
  at Trinity (Conn.) % Final L, 5-2
  NESCAC Semifinal
Sun. 4 at Trinity (Conn.) % Final W, 4-1
  NESCAC Championship
 
November
Fri. 16 at Tufts * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Connecticut Col. * Final W, 4-0
Tue. 20 at Nazareth Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 24 Aurora Final W, 6-4
Sun. 25 Saint Anselm Final W, 7-0
Fri. 30 Hamilton * Final - OT T, 2-2
 
December
Sat. 1 Amherst * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 9 at Manhattanville Final L, 3-2
Sat. 29 at Wis.-Superior Final W, 5-3
Sun. 30 vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Superior, Wis. Final W, 4-1
  Superior Showdown
 
January
Fri. 4 Williams * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 5 Middlebury * Final W, 4-0
Fri. 11 at Colby * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 12 at Bowdoin * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 18 Tufts * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 19 Connecticut Col. * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 25 at Hamilton * Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 26 at Amherst * Final - OT T, 1-1
 
February
Fri. 1 at Williams * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 2 at Middlebury * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 8 Colby * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 9 Bowdoin * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 at Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 6-5
Sat. 16 Wesleyan (Conn.) * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 23 Tufts % 1:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event