Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Licensed to Connecticut College    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/4/2019 08:51 PM
                     Connecticut vs Trinity 19 - 12/4/2019                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                 1:49.91    1:50.66         11  
     1) Shea, Tiernan K FR              2) Hasko, Viola FR                
     3) Ford, Maddie B JR               4) Svoboda, Anika M FR            
              27.79       59.98 (32.19)     1:25.90 (25.92)     1:50.66 (24.76)
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                          NT    1:53.43          4  
     1) McStocker, Samantha Q JR        2) Ly, Serena H SO                
     3) Murphy, Emily M SO              4) Fournier, Olivia SO            
              29.36     1:01.18 (31.82)     1:28.49 (27.31)     1:53.43 (24.94)
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                      NT    1:55.10          2  
     1) O'Malley, Micaela T SO          2) Healy, Kenzie M JR             
     3) Campbell, Brynn M JR            4) McCarthy, Sarah A FR           
              30.55     1:02.08 (31.53)     1:30.09 (28.01)     1:55.10 (25.01)
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                      NT   x1:57.35        
     1) Martin, Abby R SO               2) Fitzgerald, Anya M FR          
     3) DiIanni, Emma M FR              4) Myers, Anne B SR               
              29.51     1:02.61 (33.10)     1:29.98 (27.37)     1:57.35 (27.37)
  5 Trinity College-CT  'C'                          NT    1:59.66        
     1) Gorman, Grace K JR              2) Chin, Ana SO                   
     3) Guay, Madison M SR              4) Rowland, Avery E FR            
              30.96     1:11.13 (40.17)     1:32.93 (21.80)     1:59.66 (26.73)
  6 Trinity College-CT  'B'                          NT   x2:00.22        
     1) Matlashewski, Zory O SO         2) Ettinger, Audrey R SR          
     3) Schiller, Ruby SO               4) Umholtz, Re L SO               
              31.47     1:05.63 (34.16)     1:33.80 (28.17)     2:00.22 (26.42)
  7 Trinity College-CT  'D'                          NT   x2:08.13        
     1) Morissette, Kristen R SR        2) Tate, Ellie FR                 
     3) Albino, Julia SR                4) Gangi, Aprille C FR            
              33.33     1:09.80 (36.47)     1:39.09 (29.29)     2:08.13 (29.04)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                 1:39.23    1:39.28         11  
     1) Trzewik-Quinn, Tadjiu K FR      2) Hunter, Dash W SO              
     3) Geisler, Sean M FR              4) Legros, Julien E FR            
              26.53       53.52 (26.99)     1:17.57 (24.05)     1:39.28 (21.71)
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                          NT    1:39.66          4  
     1) Colleran, Liam J FR             2) Recck, Connor J FR             
     3) Jamilkowski, Blake M JR         4) Rupp, Marco JR                 
              25.56       53.98 (28.42)     1:17.45 (23.47)     1:39.66 (22.21)
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                      NT    1:40.00          2  
     1) Louison, Brandon C JR           2) Steininger, Aj J SO            
     3) Stern, Marc J FR                4) Kittay, Jack W SO              
              26.54       54.62 (28.08)     1:18.50 (23.88)     1:40.00 (21.50)
  4 Trinity College-CT  'B'                          NT    1:41.95        
     1) Kapanadze, Aleksander JR        2) Kapanadze, George SR           
     3) Trocchi, Tyler S FR             4) Pavlovic, Radojica JR          
              26.29       55.00 (28.71)     1:19.94 (24.94)     1:41.95 (22.01)
  5 Trinity College-CT  'C'                          NT   x1:47.56        
     1) Klotz, Kevin P JR               2) Woods, Quin C FR               
     3) Pollock, Rawleigh F FR          4) Wadleigh, Karl J FR            
              29.31       59.03 (29.72)     1:24.87 (25.84)     1:47.56 (22.69)
  6 Trinity College-CT  'D'                          NT   x1:51.63        
     1) Sweeney, Chuck SR               2) Schaum, Ryan C SO              
     3) Teng, Jeffrey SO                4) Buchman, Jared P JR            
              29.04     1:00.72 (31.68)     1:27.68 (26.96)     1:51.63 (23.95)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matlashewski, Zory  SO Trinity C.-CT             NT   11:09.11          9  
              31.05     1:04.74 (33.69)     1:39.06 (34.32)     2:13.46 (34.40)
        2:48.01 (34.55)     3:22.05 (34.04)     3:56.37 (34.32)     4:30.92 (34.55)
        5:05.48 (34.56)     5:39.98 (34.50)     6:14.15 (34.17)     6:47.99 (33.84)
        7:21.51 (33.52)     7:55.08 (33.57)     8:28.72 (33.64)     9:01.30 (32.58)
        9:34.25 (32.95)    10:07.22 (32.97)    10:40.06 (32.84)    11:09.11 (29.05)
  2 Daly, Sarah L       FR Connecticut-CT            NT   11:09.14          4  
              30.92     1:04.77 (33.85)     1:39.16 (34.39)     2:13.43 (34.27)
        2:48.27 (34.84)     3:22.43 (34.16)     3:56.33 (33.90)     4:30.93 (34.60)
        5:05.44 (34.51)     5:39.91 (34.47)     6:14.22 (34.31)     6:47.98 (33.76)
        7:21.34 (33.36)     7:55.05 (33.71)     8:28.07 (33.02)     9:00.66 (32.59)
        9:33.66 (33.00)    10:06.72 (33.06)    10:39.26 (32.54)    11:09.14 (29.88)
  3 Woods, Rory C       FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   11:27.04          3  
              31.67     1:05.97 (34.30)     1:40.60 (34.63)     2:15.62 (35.02)
        2:50.57 (34.95)     3:25.06 (34.49)     3:59.85 (34.79)     4:34.47 (34.62)
        5:08.96 (34.49)     5:43.31 (34.35)     6:17.65 (34.34)     6:52.56 (34.91)
        7:27.92 (35.36)     8:02.89 (34.97)     8:37.66 (34.77)     9:12.29 (34.63)
        9:47.13 (34.84)    10:21.20 (34.07)    10:54.36 (33.16)    11:27.04 (32.68)
  4 Sambel, Anuschka E  SR Connecticut-CT            NT   11:40.43          2  
              31.48     1:05.54 (34.06)     1:39.72 (34.18)     2:14.17 (34.45)
        2:48.52 (34.35)     3:23.22 (34.70)     3:58.02 (34.80)     4:33.31 (35.29)
        5:08.47 (35.16)     5:43.91 (35.44)     6:19.26 (35.35)     6:54.84 (35.58)
        7:30.55 (35.71)     8:05.92 (35.37)     8:41.81 (35.89)     9:17.79 (35.98)
        9:53.65 (35.86)    10:29.31 (35.66)    11:05.33 (36.02)    11:40.43 (35.10)
  5 Everitt, Dulcie A   SR Connecticut-CT      11:36.90   11:45.45          1  
              31.17     1:05.05 (33.88)     1:40.09 (35.04)     2:15.07 (34.98)
        2:50.55 (35.48)     3:25.86 (35.31)     4:01.07 (35.21)     4:36.70 (35.63)
        5:12.37 (35.67)     5:48.09 (35.72)     6:23.59 (35.50)     6:59.27 (35.68)
        7:34.84 (35.57)     8:10.70 (35.86)     8:46.64 (35.94)     9:22.50 (35.86)
        9:58.31 (35.81)    10:34.04 (35.73)    11:09.59 (35.55)    11:45.45 (35.86)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franco, Josh        SO Connecticut-CT      10:15.97   10:08.30          9  
              27.66       57.37 (29.71)     1:27.76 (30.39)     1:58.35 (30.59)
        2:29.00 (30.65)     2:59.77 (30.77)     3:30.68 (30.91)     4:01.65 (30.97)
        4:32.51 (30.86)     5:03.32 (30.81)     5:34.16 (30.84)     6:04.92 (30.76)
        6:35.72 (30.80)     7:06.40 (30.68)     7:36.94 (30.54)     8:07.48 (30.54)
        8:38.01 (30.53)     9:08.41 (30.40)     9:38.93 (30.52)    10:08.30 (29.37)
  2 Nussbaum, Jared M   JR Connecticut-CT      10:07.22   10:12.05          4  
              27.56       57.04 (29.48)     1:27.17 (30.13)     1:57.31 (30.14)
        2:27.66 (30.35)     2:58.26 (30.60)     3:28.86 (30.60)     3:59.71 (30.85)
        4:30.62 (30.91)     5:01.67 (31.05)     5:32.77 (31.10)     6:03.96 (31.19)
        6:35.41 (31.45)     7:06.78 (31.37)     7:38.17 (31.39)     8:09.52 (31.35)
        8:41.46 (31.94)     9:12.50 (31.04)     9:43.06 (30.56)    10:12.05 (28.99)
  3 Schaum, Ryan C      SO Trinity C.-CT             NT   10:40.28          3  
              29.82     1:01.64 (31.82)     1:34.09 (32.45)     2:06.61 (32.52)
        2:39.55 (32.94)     3:12.17 (32.62)     3:44.64 (32.47)     4:16.95 (32.31)
        4:49.11 (32.16)     5:21.24 (32.13)     5:53.34 (32.10)     6:25.89 (32.55)
        6:58.35 (32.46)     7:30.64 (32.29)     8:03.13 (32.49)     8:35.50 (32.37)
        9:08.03 (32.53)     9:40.17 (32.14)    10:11.89 (31.72)    10:40.28 (28.39)
  4 Pollock, Rawleigh   FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   10:41.51          2  
              28.18       59.29 (31.11)     1:31.97 (32.68)     2:04.00 (32.03)
        2:36.75 (32.75)     3:10.46 (33.71)     3:43.93 (33.47)     4:16.11 (32.18)
        4:48.47 (32.36)     5:21.48 (33.01)     5:53.80 (32.32)     6:27.06 (33.26)
        6:59.57 (32.51)     7:31.69 (32.12)     8:04.90 (33.21)     8:36.67 (31.77)
        9:09.28 (32.61)     9:41.75 (32.47)    10:13.80 (32.05)    10:41.51 (27.71)
  5 Beucler, Zachary M  SO Connecticut-CT      10:35.07   10:42.30          1  
              29.85     1:01.58 (31.73)     1:34.19 (32.61)     2:06.78 (32.59)
        2:39.31 (32.53)     3:11.76 (32.45)     3:44.36 (32.60)     4:16.96 (32.60)
        4:49.68 (32.72)     5:21.96 (32.28)     5:54.46 (32.50)     6:27.05 (32.59)
        6:59.76 (32.71)     7:32.13 (32.37)     8:04.42 (32.29)     8:36.39 (31.97)
        9:08.68 (32.29)     9:40.87 (32.19)    10:12.29 (31.42)    10:42.30 (30.01)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Maddie B      JR Connecticut-CT       1:57.59    1:57.87          9  
              28.46       58.71 (30.25)     1:28.87 (30.16)     1:57.87 (29.00)
  2 Ammon, Vaughn E     SO Connecticut-CT            NT    2:00.13          4  
              29.30       59.98 (30.68)     1:30.50 (30.52)     2:00.13 (29.63)
  3 Papalski, Rachel A  FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:01.50          3  
              28.94       59.52 (30.58)     1:30.69 (31.17)     2:01.50 (30.81)
  4 McCarthy, Sarah A   FR Connecticut-CT            NT    2:02.78          2  
              28.74     1:00.40 (31.66)     1:32.10 (31.70)     2:02.78 (30.68)
  5 Murphy, Emily M     SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:04.92          1  
              28.49       59.52 (31.03)     1:31.75 (32.23)     2:04.92 (33.17)
  6 Rowland, Avery E    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:09.45        
              27.28     1:01.59 (34.31)     1:35.55 (33.96)     2:09.45 (33.90)
  7 Capprini, Emily L   SO Trinity C.-CT             NT   x2:10.56        
              29.90     1:02.43 (32.53)     1:36.10 (33.67)     2:10.56 (34.46)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adl, Charlie A      JR Connecticut-CT       1:43.99    1:44.11          9  
              23.83       50.04 (26.21)     1:16.87 (26.83)     1:44.11 (27.24)
  2 Lockwood, Mitch J   FR Connecticut-CT            NT    1:48.80          4  
              24.59       51.74 (27.15)     1:20.08 (28.34)     1:48.80 (28.72)
  3 Mahoney, Neal B     SO Connecticut-CT            NT    1:50.80          3  
              26.04       54.12 (28.08)     1:22.78 (28.66)     1:50.80 (28.02)
  4 Wadleigh, Karl J    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:53.91          2  
              26.07       53.69 (27.62)     1:22.15 (28.46)     1:53.91 (31.76)
  5 Trocchi, Tyler S    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:54.28          1  
              26.51       55.37 (28.86)     1:24.86 (29.49)     1:54.28 (29.42)
  6 Kapanadze, George   SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:57.09        
              25.66       54.56 (28.90)     1:26.08 (31.52)     1:57.09 (31.01)
  7 Buchman, Jared P    JR Trinity C.-CT             NT   x2:02.37        
              27.03       57.11 (30.08)     1:29.32 (32.21)     2:02.37 (33.05)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Tiernan K     FR Connecticut-CT         58.34      58.45          9  
              28.63       58.45 (29.82)                                        
  2 O'Malley, Micaela   SO Connecticut-CT       1:02.17    1:02.58          4  
              30.57     1:02.58 (32.01)                                        
  3 McStocker, Samanth  JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:02.75          3  
              30.66     1:02.75 (32.09)                                        
  4 Martin, Abby R      SO Connecticut-CT            NT    1:02.93          2  
              30.80     1:02.93 (32.13)                                        
  5 Gorman, Grace K     JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:06.48          1  
              32.21     1:06.48 (34.27)                                        
  6 Morissette, Kriste  SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:12.09        
              34.87     1:12.09 (37.22)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colleran, Liam J    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      54.31          9  
              26.78       54.31 (27.53)                                        
  2 Louison, Brandon C  JR Connecticut-CT         56.38      56.44          4  
              27.59       56.44 (28.85)                                        
  3 Trzewik-Quinn, Tad  FR Connecticut-CT         58.10      56.94          3  
              27.59       56.94 (29.35)                                        
  4 Beucler, Zachary M  SO Connecticut-CT            NT    1:00.32          2  
              29.45     1:00.32 (30.87)                                        
  5 Sweeney, Chuck      SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:01.55          1  
              29.75     1:01.55 (31.80)                                        
  6 Klotz, Kevin P      JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:05.11        
              30.85     1:05.11 (34.26)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ly, Serena H        SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:10.19          9  
              33.38     1:10.19 (36.81)                                        
  2 Hasko, Viola        FR Connecticut-CT       1:11.46    1:11.27          4  
              33.79     1:11.27 (37.48)                                        
  3 Daly, Sarah L       FR Connecticut-CT            NT    1:12.04          3  
              34.17     1:12.04 (37.87)                                        
  4 Chin, Ana           SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:13.31          2  
              34.15     1:13.31 (39.16)                                        
  5 Fitzgerald, Anya M  FR Connecticut-CT       1:12.42    1:13.49          1  
              34.75     1:13.49 (38.74)                                        
  6 Guay, Madison M     SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:13.86        
              34.69     1:13.86 (39.17)                                        
  7 Tate, Ellie         FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   x1:20.73        
              37.24     1:20.73 (43.49)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Dash W      SO Connecticut-CT       1:00.24    1:01.58          9  
              28.67     1:01.58 (32.91)                                        
  2 Steininger, Aj J    SO Connecticut-CT       1:02.77    1:03.47          4  
              29.80     1:03.47 (33.67)                                        
  3 Woods, Quin C       FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:04.07          3  
              30.86     1:04.07 (33.21)                                        
  4 Easton, John        SR Connecticut-CT       1:03.18    1:04.13          2  
              30.62     1:04.13 (33.51)                                        
  5 Recck, Connor J     FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:04.43          1  
              30.26     1:04.43 (34.17)                                        
  6 Jamilkowski, Blake  JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:05.12        
              30.46     1:05.12 (34.66)                                        
  7 Bielecki, Anthony   SO Connecticut-CT       1:08.23   x1:07.43        
              32.12     1:07.43 (35.31)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Andrea M   JR Connecticut-CT       2:12.43    2:11.57          9  
              28.33     1:01.22 (32.89)     1:36.15 (34.93)     2:11.57 (35.42)
  2 Umholtz, Re L       SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:19.54          4  
              29.82     1:05.09 (35.27)     1:41.45 (36.36)     2:19.54 (38.09)
  3 Campbell, Brynn M   JR Connecticut-CT            NT    2:23.28          3  
              30.56     1:03.97 (33.41)     1:41.48 (37.51)     2:23.28 (41.80)
  4 Myers, Anne B       SR Connecticut-CT       2:21.71    2:24.92          2  
              32.46     1:08.96 (36.50)     1:47.19 (38.23)     2:24.92 (37.73)
  5 Ettinger, Audrey R  SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:29.76          1  
              31.12     1:08.65 (37.53)     1:48.54 (39.89)     2:29.76 (41.22)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Colin F    SO Connecticut-CT            NT    1:58.50          9  
              27.64       57.30 (29.66)     1:27.78 (30.48)     1:58.50 (30.72)
  2 Stern, Marc J       FR Connecticut-CT       2:02.46    2:01.89          4  
              27.10       58.04 (30.94)     1:29.36 (31.32)     2:01.89 (32.53)
  3 Mahoney, Neal B     SO Connecticut-CT       2:02.44    2:06.17          3  
              28.55     1:00.81 (32.26)     1:33.43 (32.62)     2:06.17 (32.74)
  4 Kapanadze, Aleksan  JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:09.61          2  
              27.11       58.35 (31.24)     1:31.92 (33.57)     2:09.61 (37.69)
 -- Teng, Jeffrey       SO Trinity C.-CT             NT   X2:10.56        
              27.83       59.86 (32.03)     1:33.62 (33.76)     2:10.56 (36.94)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Svoboda, Anika M    FR Connecticut-CT         24.89      25.03          9  
  2 Healy, Kenzie M     JR Connecticut-CT         25.48      25.38          4  
  3 Fournier, Olivia    SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      25.63          3  
  4 McCarthy, Sarah A   FR Connecticut-CT         25.58      26.01          2  
  5 Schiller, Ruby      SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      26.51          1  
  6 DiIanni, Emma M     FR Connecticut-CT         26.23     x26.69        
  7 Albino, Julia       SR Trinity C.-CT             NT      27.18        
  8 Gangi, Aprille C    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT     x29.25        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pavlovic, Radojica  JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      22.17          9  
  2 Legros, Julien E    FR Connecticut-CT         22.11      22.34          4  
  3 Lockwood, Mitch J   FR Connecticut-CT         22.42      22.44          3  
  4 Kittay, Jack W      SO Connecticut-CT         23.10      22.78          2  
  5 Rupp, Marco         JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      22.90          1  
  6 Geisler, Sean M     FR Connecticut-CT         23.11     x23.53        
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urban Spillane, Li  JR Trinity C.-CT             NP     247.75          9  
  2 Chouinard, Grace    SO Trinity C.-CT             NP     199.65          4  
  3 Johnson, Jazmin     JR Trinity C.-CT             NP     184.60          3  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Listgarten, Kai S   FR Connecticut-CT        178.65     210.40          9  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Maddie B      JR Connecticut-CT         53.88      53.97          9  
              26.09       53.97 (27.88)                                        
  2 Svoboda, Anika M    FR Connecticut-CT         54.73      55.04          4  
              26.85       55.04 (28.19)                                        
  3 Healy, Kenzie M     JR Connecticut-CT            NT      55.87          3  
              27.39       55.87 (28.48)                                        
  4 Fournier, Olivia    SO Trinity C.-CT             NT      56.30          2  
              26.89       56.30 (29.41)                                        
  5 McCarthy, Sarah A   FR Connecticut-CT         55.64     x56.32        
              27.49       56.32 (28.83)                                        
  6 Rowland, Avery E    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      59.60          1  
              28.06       59.60 (31.54)                                        
  7 Gorman, Grace K     JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:01.13        
              29.05     1:01.13 (32.08)                                        
  8 Morissette, Kriste  SR Trinity C.-CT             NT   x1:04.45        
              30.26     1:04.45 (34.19)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adl, Charlie A      JR Connecticut-CT         47.12      47.40          9  
              22.92       47.40 (24.48)                                        
  2 Legros, Julien E    FR Connecticut-CT         49.05      49.11          4  
              23.91       49.11 (25.20)                                        
  3 Kittay, Jack W      SO Connecticut-CT            NT      50.07          3  
              24.30       50.07 (25.77)                                        
  4 Pavlovic, Radojica  JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      50.22          2  
              24.37       50.22 (25.85)                                        
  5 Recck, Connor J     FR Trinity C.-CT             NT      51.80          1  
              24.79       51.80 (27.01)                                        
  6 Klotz, Kevin P      JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      54.43        
              25.28       54.43 (29.15)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Tiernan K     FR Connecticut-CT       2:07.32    2:10.85          9  
              30.83     1:03.37 (32.54)     1:37.27 (33.90)     2:10.85 (33.58)
  2 O'Malley, Micaela   SO Connecticut-CT       2:14.70    2:14.25          4  
              31.70     1:05.89 (34.19)     1:40.48 (34.59)     2:14.25 (33.77)
  3 McStocker, Samanth  JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:16.54          3  
              31.84     1:06.73 (34.89)     1:42.68 (35.95)     2:16.54 (33.86)
  4 Woods, Rory C       FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:20.25          2  
              34.47     1:09.87 (35.40)     1:45.20 (35.33)     2:20.25 (35.05)
  5 Matlashewski, Zory  SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:24.56          1  
              35.09     1:11.81 (36.72)     1:48.48 (36.67)     2:24.56 (36.08)
  6 Everitt, Dulcie A   SR Connecticut-CT            NT    2:27.70        
              34.94     1:11.93 (36.99)     1:49.97 (38.04)     2:27.70 (37.73)
  7 Myers, Anne B       SR Connecticut-CT       2:25.00   x2:28.96        
              35.60     1:13.32 (37.72)     1:51.60 (38.28)     2:28.96 (37.36)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colleran, Liam J    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:02.50          9  
              29.18     1:00.63 (31.45)     1:31.47 (30.84)     2:02.50 (31.03)
  2 Trzewik-Quinn, Tad  FR Connecticut-CT       2:05.61    2:03.60          4  
              29.38     1:01.06 (31.68)     1:32.61 (31.55)     2:03.60 (30.99)
  3 Merrill, Colin F    SO Connecticut-CT            NT    2:03.72          3  
              29.60     1:01.47 (31.87)     1:32.52 (31.05)     2:03.72 (31.20)
  4 Kapanadze, Aleksan  JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:04.09          2  
              30.34     1:01.98 (31.64)     1:33.77 (31.79)     2:04.09 (30.32)
  5 Louison, Brandon C  JR Connecticut-CT       2:05.10    2:08.13          1  
              30.26     1:02.41 (32.15)     1:35.35 (32.94)     2:08.13 (32.78)
  6 Sweeney, Chuck      SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:21.03        
              32.06     1:07.26 (35.20)     1:44.11 (36.85)     2:21.03 (36.92)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ly, Serena H        SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:34.81          9  
              35.71     1:15.47 (39.76)     1:56.44 (40.97)     2:34.81 (38.37)
  2 Hasko, Viola        FR Connecticut-CT       2:36.27    2:35.16          4  
              35.14     1:14.36 (39.22)     1:55.20 (40.84)     2:35.16 (39.96)
  3 Fitzgerald, Anya M  FR Connecticut-CT       2:42.38    2:36.65          3  
              35.72     1:15.41 (39.69)     1:56.48 (41.07)     2:36.65 (40.17)
  4 Guay, Madison M     SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:39.97          2  
              36.34     1:16.39 (40.05)     1:57.69 (41.30)     2:39.97 (42.28)
  5 Chin, Ana           SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:40.90          1  
              37.12     1:18.95 (41.83)     2:00.43 (41.48)     2:40.90 (40.47)
  6 Sambel, Anuschka E  SR Connecticut-CT            NT    2:41.19        
              37.11     1:18.21 (41.10)     1:59.56 (41.35)     2:41.19 (41.63)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Dash W      SO Connecticut-CT       2:15.67    2:16.74          9  
              30.61     1:07.17 (36.56)     1:43.05 (35.88)     2:16.74 (33.69)
  2 Woods, Quin C       FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:17.51          4  
              32.34     1:07.87 (35.53)     1:43.40 (35.53)     2:17.51 (34.11)
  3 Easton, John        SR Connecticut-CT       2:19.84    2:21.86          3  
              32.02     1:08.03 (36.01)     1:44.92 (36.89)     2:21.86 (36.94)
  4 Trocchi, Tyler S    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:24.90          2  
              32.07     1:08.96 (36.89)     1:47.12 (38.16)     2:24.90 (37.78)
  5 Kapanadze, George   SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:26.90          1  
              31.26     1:07.61 (36.35)     1:48.01 (40.40)     2:26.90 (38.89)
  6 Steininger, Aj J    SO Connecticut-CT       2:22.58    2:28.24        
              31.80     1:08.89 (37.09)     1:47.87 (38.98)     2:28.24 (40.37)
  7 Bielecki, Anthony   SO Connecticut-CT       2:31.52   x2:30.44        
              33.80     1:12.15 (38.35)     1:51.58 (39.43)     2:30.44 (38.86)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Andrea M   JR Connecticut-CT            NT    5:27.33          9  
              29.56     1:01.68 (32.12)     1:34.67 (32.99)     2:08.01 (33.34)
        2:41.08 (33.07)     3:13.94 (32.86)     3:47.85 (33.91)     4:21.50 (33.65)
        4:55.21 (33.71)     5:27.33 (32.12)                                        
  2 Ammon, Vaughn E     SO Connecticut-CT            NT    5:29.74          4  
              30.48     1:03.52 (33.04)     1:36.69 (33.17)     2:10.05 (33.36)
        2:43.51 (33.46)     3:17.12 (33.61)     3:51.18 (34.06)     4:25.25 (34.07)
        4:58.95 (33.70)     5:29.74 (30.79)                                        
  3 Papalski, Rachel A  FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:30.12          3  
              30.43     1:03.18 (32.75)     1:36.83 (33.65)     2:10.81 (33.98)
        2:45.26 (34.45)     3:18.74 (33.48)     3:52.62 (33.88)     4:26.10 (33.48)
        4:59.58 (33.48)     5:30.12 (30.54)                                        
  4 Umholtz, Re L       SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:36.57          2  
              29.55     1:02.19 (32.64)     1:35.68 (33.49)     2:09.39 (33.71)
        2:43.53 (34.14)     3:18.27 (34.74)     3:53.26 (34.99)     4:28.55 (35.29)
        5:02.54 (33.99)     5:36.57 (34.03)                                        
  5 Capprini, Emily L   SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:55.30          1  
              31.22     1:05.92 (34.70)     1:41.69 (35.77)     2:18.05 (36.36)
        2:55.09 (37.04)     3:31.51 (36.42)     4:07.62 (36.11)     4:43.74 (36.12)
        5:19.69 (35.95)     5:55.30 (35.61)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adl, Charlie A      JR Connecticut-CT       4:57.26    4:53.86          9  
              26.94       55.94 (29.00)     1:25.76 (29.82)     1:55.76 (30.00)
        2:25.82 (30.06)     2:55.87 (30.05)     3:26.00 (30.13)     3:55.88 (29.88)
        4:25.23 (29.35)     4:53.86 (28.63)                                        
  2 Nussbaum, Jared M   JR Connecticut-CT       4:55.17    4:56.55          4  
              26.64       55.52 (28.88)     1:25.22 (29.70)     1:55.33 (30.11)
        2:25.92 (30.59)     2:56.27 (30.35)     3:26.50 (30.23)     3:57.07 (30.57)
        4:27.35 (30.28)     4:56.55 (29.20)                                        
  3 Franco, Josh        SO Connecticut-CT       4:58.79    5:04.06          3  
              27.19       56.61 (29.42)     1:26.96 (30.35)     1:57.84 (30.88)
        2:29.05 (31.21)     3:00.17 (31.12)     3:30.89 (30.72)     4:02.44 (31.55)
        4:33.92 (31.48)     5:04.06 (30.14)                                        
  4 Schaum, Ryan C      SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:15.69          2  
              28.98     1:00.43 (31.45)     1:32.89 (32.46)     2:05.05 (32.16)
        2:37.56 (32.51)     3:09.80 (32.24)     3:42.19 (32.39)     4:14.03 (31.84)
        4:46.02 (31.99)     5:15.69 (29.67)                                        
  5 Beucler, Zachary M  SO Connecticut-CT       5:09.55   x5:16.22        
              28.55       59.58 (31.03)     1:31.28 (31.70)     2:03.25 (31.97)
        2:35.42 (32.17)     3:07.94 (32.52)     3:40.11 (32.17)     4:12.67 (32.56)
        4:44.92 (32.25)     5:16.22 (31.30)                                        
  6 Pollock, Rawleigh   FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:22.64          1  
              28.12     1:00.13 (32.01)     1:33.08 (32.95)     2:07.00 (33.92)
        2:40.59 (33.59)     3:14.25 (33.66)     3:47.55 (33.30)     4:18.79 (31.24)
        4:51.09 (32.30)     5:22.64 (31.55)                                        
  7 Wadleigh, Karl J    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    5:25.64        
              27.91       59.13 (31.22)     1:30.93 (31.80)     2:03.53 (32.60)
        2:37.01 (33.48)     3:09.92 (32.91)     3:44.24 (34.32)     4:18.24 (34.00)
        4:52.36 (34.12)     5:25.64 (33.28)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Tiernan K     FR Connecticut-CT       1:01.14    1:01.29          9  
              28.81     1:01.29 (32.48)                                        
  2 Campbell, Brynn M   JR Connecticut-CT       1:01.03    1:02.29          4  
              30.13     1:02.29 (32.16)                                        
  3 Murphy, Emily M     SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:02.57          3  
              29.33     1:02.57 (33.24)                                        
  4 DiIanni, Emma M     FR Connecticut-CT       1:01.67    1:02.85          2  
              28.75     1:02.85 (34.10)                                        
  5 Schiller, Ruby      SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:04.41          1  
              29.83     1:04.41 (34.58)                                        
  6 Martin, Abby R      SO Connecticut-CT            NT   x1:04.56        
              29.95     1:04.56 (34.61)                                        
  7 Albino, Julia       SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:10.71        
              31.68     1:10.71 (39.03)                                        
  8 Tate, Ellie         FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   x1:14.20        
              33.57     1:14.20 (40.63)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stern, Marc J       FR Connecticut-CT         54.78      54.30          9  
              25.65       54.30 (28.65)                                        
  2 Jamilkowski, Blake  JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      54.59          4  
              25.36       54.59 (29.23)                                        
  3 Lockwood, Mitch J   FR Connecticut-CT         54.86      55.00          3  
              25.97       55.00 (29.03)                                        
  4 Mahoney, Neal B     SO Connecticut-CT         55.26      55.72          2  
              26.47       55.72 (29.25)                                        
  5 Rupp, Marco         JR Trinity C.-CT             NT      56.51          1  
              26.32       56.51 (30.19)                                        
  6 Geisler, Sean M     FR Connecticut-CT         56.38     x57.52        
              26.57       57.52 (30.95)                                        
  7 Buchman, Jared P    JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    1:02.47        
              29.48     1:02.47 (32.99)                                        
 -- Teng, Jeffrey       SO Trinity C.-CT             NT     X58.64        
              27.02       58.64 (31.62)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Urban Spillane, Li  JR Trinity C.-CT             NP     249.80          9  
  2 Chouinard, Grace    SO Trinity C.-CT             NP     188.60          4  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Listgarten, Kai S   FR Connecticut-CT        147.87     174.15          9  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Andrea M   JR Connecticut-CT       2:13.47    2:17.07          9  
              29.29     1:04.68 (35.39)     1:45.60 (40.92)     2:17.07 (31.47)
  2 Matlashewski, Zory  SO Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:18.07          4  
              31.62     1:08.32 (36.70)     1:47.06 (38.74)     2:18.07 (31.01)
  3 Daly, Sarah L       FR Connecticut-CT       2:17.55    2:19.59          3  
              30.13     1:07.30 (37.17)     1:47.55 (40.25)     2:19.59 (32.04)
  4 Sambel, Anuschka E  SR Connecticut-CT       2:20.25    2:19.68          2  
              30.45     1:06.22 (35.77)     1:47.32 (41.10)     2:19.68 (32.36)
  5 Ettinger, Audrey R  SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:24.87          1  
              30.64     1:09.97 (39.33)     1:51.20 (41.23)     2:24.87 (33.67)
  6 Rowland, Avery E    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:25.06        
              31.67     1:09.12 (37.45)     1:51.83 (42.71)     2:25.06 (33.23)
  7 Myers, Anne B       SR Connecticut-CT            NT   x2:26.01        
              32.43     1:09.19 (36.76)     1:52.90 (43.71)     2:26.01 (33.11)
  8 Gangi, Aprille C    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT   x2:31.61        
              33.47     1:11.43 (37.96)     1:56.40 (44.97)     2:31.61 (35.21)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Colin F    SO Connecticut-CT            NT    2:02.24          9  
              26.86       57.89 (31.03)     1:34.21 (36.32)     2:02.24 (28.03)
  2 Kapanadze, Aleksan  JR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:06.19          4  
              26.73       58.59 (31.86)     1:36.26 (37.67)     2:06.19 (29.93)
  3 Trzewik-Quinn, Tad  FR Connecticut-CT       2:08.37    2:06.67          3  
              27.03       59.40 (32.37)     1:37.22 (37.82)     2:06.67 (29.45)
  4 Trocchi, Tyler S    FR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:06.99          2  
              27.30     1:00.45 (33.15)     1:38.01 (37.56)     2:06.99 (28.98)
  5 Nussbaum, Jared M   JR Connecticut-CT            NT    2:08.48          1  
              28.26     1:02.59 (34.33)     1:40.34 (37.75)     2:08.48 (28.14)
  6 Kapanadze, George   SR Trinity C.-CT             NT    2:10.55        
              28.29     1:03.01 (34.72)     1:40.81 (37.80)     2:10.55 (29.74)
  7 Klotz, Kevin P      JR Trinity C.-CT             NT   x2:14.28        
              27.35     1:02.41 (35.06)     1:42.98 (40.57)     2:14.28 (31.30)
 -- Franco, Josh        SO Connecticut-CT            NT         DQ        
              28.77     1:02.56 (33.79)     1:39.66 (37.10)          DQ (28.80)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                      NT    3:41.10         11  
     1) O'Malley, Micaela T SO          2) Svoboda, Anika M FR            
     3) Healy, Kenzie M JR              4) Ford, Maddie B JR              
              27.36       56.84 (56.84)     1:23.00 (26.16)     1:51.52 (54.68)
        2:18.31 (26.79)     2:47.29 (55.77)     3:13.00 (25.71)     3:41.10 (53.81)
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                          NT    3:46.85          4  
     1) Murphy, Emily M SO              2) Umholtz, Re L SO               
     3) Papalski, Rachel A FR           4) Fournier, Olivia SO            
              27.22       56.55 (56.55)     1:23.55 (27.00)     1:53.74 (57.19)
        2:20.89 (27.15)   3:17.16 (1:23.42)     3:46.85 (29.69)                    
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                      NT    3:47.75          2  
     1) Ammon, Vaughn E SO              2) Campbell, Brynn M JR           
     3) Higgins, Andrea M JR            4) Daly, Sarah L FR               
              27.96       57.60 (57.60)     1:24.94 (27.34)     1:54.72 (57.12)
        2:21.75 (27.03)     2:51.84 (57.12)     3:18.71 (26.87)     3:47.75 (55.91)
  4 Trinity College-CT  'B'                          NT    3:55.01        
     1) McStocker, Samantha Q JR        2) Gorman, Grace K JR             
     3) Chin, Ana SO                    4) Guay, Madison M SR             
              27.71       57.92 (57.92)     1:26.04 (28.12)     1:57.43 (59.51)
        2:24.66 (27.23)     2:55.65 (58.22)     3:23.46 (27.81)     3:55.01 (59.36)
  5 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                      NT   x3:57.82        
     1) DiIanni, Emma M FR              2) Fitzgerald, Anya M FR          
     3) Everitt, Dulcie A SR            4) Martin, Abby R SO              
              28.11       59.48 (59.48)     1:27.81 (28.33)     1:58.97 (59.49)
        2:28.57 (29.60)   3:00.74 (1:01.77)     3:27.47 (26.73)     3:57.82 (57.08)
  6 Trinity College-CT  'C'                          NT   x4:05.98        
     1) Capprini, Emily L SO            2) Woods, Rory C FR               
     3) Schiller, Ruby SO               4) Albino, Julia SR               
              28.43       59.79 (59.79)     1:27.75 (27.96)     1:59.27 (59.48)
        2:27.92 (28.65)   2:59.88 (1:00.61)     3:29.47 (29.59)   4:05.98 (1:06.10)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                      NT    3:16.51         11  
     1) Lockwood, Mitch J FR            2) Legros, Julien E FR            
     3) Adl, Charlie A JR               4) Hunter, Dash W SO              
              23.95       49.51 (49.51)     1:12.63 (23.12)     1:38.86 (49.35)
        2:01.31 (22.45)     2:26.28 (47.42)     2:50.06 (23.78)     3:16.51 (50.23)
  2 Trinity College-CT  'A'                          NT    3:19.23          4  
     1) Rupp, Marco JR                  2) Jamilkowski, Blake M JR        
     3) Pavlovic, Radojica JR           4) Wadleigh, Karl J FR            
              24.51       50.15 (50.15)     1:13.39 (23.24)     1:40.76 (50.61)
        2:04.04 (23.28)     2:29.51 (48.75)     2:52.70 (23.19)     3:19.23 (49.72)
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                      NT    3:22.67          2  
     1) Louison, Brandon C JR           2) Stern, Marc J FR               
     3) Kittay, Jack W SO               4) Mahoney, Neal B SO             
              24.87       52.50 (52.50)     1:15.96 (23.46)     1:42.87 (50.37)
        2:05.96 (23.09)     2:32.18 (49.31)     2:56.10 (23.92)     3:22.67 (50.49)
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                      NT   x3:30.96        
     1) Geisler, Sean M FR              2) Easton, John SR                
     3) Beucler, Zachary M SO           4) Steininger, Aj J SO            
              24.81       51.78 (51.78)     1:17.75 (25.97)     1:45.68 (53.90)
        2:10.86 (25.18)     2:38.49 (52.81)     3:02.91 (24.42)     3:30.96 (52.47)
  5 Trinity College-CT  'B'                          NT    3:32.85        
     1) Pollock, Rawleigh F FR          2) Recck, Connor J FR             
     3) Woods, Quin C FR                4) Schaum, Ryan C SO              
              25.10       53.16 (53.16)     1:17.32 (24.16)     1:44.81 (51.65)
        2:10.28 (25.47)     2:38.77 (53.96)     3:04.83 (26.06)     3:32.85 (54.08)
 -- Trinity College-CT  'C'                          NT   X3:46.97        
     1) Buchman, Jared P JR             2) Trocchi, Tyler S FR            
     3) Sweeney, Chuck SR               4) Teng, Jeffrey SO               
              26.63       55.71 (55.71)     1:21.63 (25.92)     1:52.10 (56.39)
        2:19.14 (27.04)     2:50.11 (58.01)     3:16.50 (26.39)     3:46.97 (56.86)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Connecticut College                 178   2. Trinity College                     113
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Connecticut College                 202   2. Trinity College                      77