Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Springfield College Triangle Classic


Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2019 05:33 PM
               Springfield College Triangle Classic - 2/16/2019                
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                        Springfield College Field House                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arden Tanner              SO WPI                     8.10       8.05q  2 
  2 Janelle Knight            FR WPI                     7.99       8.10q  1 
  3 Katy Nippert              SO WPI                     8.22       8.17q  2 
  4 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield             8.28      J8.17q  1  delta +0.009
  5 Erin Fitzpatrick          FR Connecticut             8.26       8.20q  1 
  6 Katie Lazur               JR Trinity                 8.32       8.27q  2 
  7 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity                 8.31       8.31q  2 
  8 Ivana Lamptey             SR Connecticut             8.19       8.32q  3 
  9 Katie Evans               JR Springfield             8.36       8.33   1 
 10 Megan Su                  FR MIT                     8.32       8.34   3 
 11 Sydney Fackrell           FR Springfield             8.46       8.35   3 
 11 Olivia Steiner            SO Tufts                   8.52       8.35   3 
 13 Franny Kiles              JR Tufts                   8.32       8.41   3 
 14 Emily Frazier             SO Springfield             8.55       8.46   2 
 15 Brita Dawson              SR Tufts                   8.73       8.47   1 
 15 Emma Sternberg            SO Trinity                 8.46       8.47   2 
 17 Emma Donohue              FR Springfield             8.44       8.55   1 
 18 India Shay                FR Trinity                 8.77       8.65   1 
 19 Emma Reichheld            SR Williams                8.99       8.97   3 
 20 Lauren Eastwood           FR Springfield             8.90       9.02   2 
 21 Taylor Gateman            SR Connecticut             9.13       9.06   3 
 22 Nyjah Turner              JR Coast Guard             9.23       9.11   2 
 -- Olivia Schwern            SO Tufts                   8.19         FS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Janelle Knight            FR WPI                     8.10       8.03  
  2 Arden Tanner              SO WPI                     8.05       8.11  
  3 Katie Lazur               JR Trinity                 8.27       8.18  
  4 Erin Fitzpatrick          FR Connecticut             8.20       8.20  
  5 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield             8.17       8.22  
  6 Katy Nippert              SO WPI                     8.17       8.24  
  7 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity                 8.31       8.34  
  8 Ivana Lamptey             SR Connecticut             8.32       8.37  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity                25.62      25.86   1 
  2 Abigail Tantorski         SR Springfield            26.22      26.47   1 
  3 Michelle Menkiti          JR MIT                    26.54      26.52   1 
  4 Olivia Schwern            SO Tufts                  26.80      27.19   1 
  5 Katie Evans               JR Springfield            27.23      27.44   2 
  6 Liza Jacoby               FR Williams               28.28      27.90   3 
  7 Emma Donohue              FR Springfield            28.07      28.01   2 
  8 Kendra O'Malley           SR WPI                    28.65      28.31   3 
  9 Sydney Fackrell           FR Springfield            28.22      28.38   2 
 10 Emily Frazier             SO Springfield            28.48      28.41   3 
 11 Ashley Consolini          JR Springfield            28.69      28.54   4 
 12 Danielle Wood             SO Springfield            28.68      28.58   3 
 13 India Shay                FR Trinity                29.48      28.68   4 
 14 Mia Conte                 FR Trinity                28.38      28.78   3 
 15 Alexys Percival           FR Coast Guard            29.64      29.06   4 
 16 Whitney Hoban             FR Trinity                29.90      29.37   5 
 17 Lauren Eastwood           FR Springfield            29.37      29.40   4 
 18 Nehalem Kunkle-Read       JR Tufts                  27.50      29.56   2 
 19 Taylor Gateman            SR Connecticut            30.53      30.09   5 
 20 Cole Godzinski            SR WPI                    30.68      30.56   5 
 21 Marina Flandrick          FR Trinity                30.91      30.70   5 
 22 Emma Reichheld            SR Williams               30.73      30.79   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Hallow             SR Trinity                57.48      58.04   1 
  2 Tiffany Tenney            SR Springfield            58.73    1:00.44   1 
  3 Katie Lazur               JR Trinity                59.93    1:02.49   1 
  4 Liz Girvan                FR Williams             1:01.85    1:02.54   1 
  5 Raquel Whiting            JR Tufts                1:00.50    1:02.77   1 
  6 Claire Melvin             FR MIT                  1:02.66    1:02.95   2 
  7 Kristen Frombach          SR MIT                  1:01.94    1:03.00   2 
  8 Hannah Neufeld            JR Trinity              1:04.17    1:03.79   3 
  9 Lily Blackshaw            JR Tufts                1:03.26    1:04.19   2 
 10 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard          1:03.91    1:04.32   2 
 11 Taylor Burns              SO Trinity              1:04.12    1:04.59   2 
 12 Olivia Turk               FR Springfield          1:01.00    1:05.96   1 
 13 Madeline Colwell          JR Coast Guard          1:04.94    1:06.31   3 
 14 Whitney Hoban             FR Trinity              1:07.48    1:06.39   3 
 15 Sheffy Williams           SO Connecticut          1:10.00    1:06.85   3 
 16 Nichole Meore             FR Springfield          1:02.00    1:06.92   2 
 17 Mia Conte                 FR Trinity              1:05.65    1:07.42   3 
 18 Taylor Rowles             JR Coast Guard          1:05.14    1:11.11   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bailey Tregoning          SR MIT                  1:38.22    1:38.51   3 
  2 Margaret Trautner         JR MIT                  1:37.00    1:38.61   3 
  3 Kristen Madeia            SR Springfield          1:38.40    1:38.75   3 
  4 Katie Williams            SO MIT                  1:39.00    1:42.84   3 
  5 Lauren Kaija              SO WPI                  1:42.94    1:43.40   2 
  6 Kristen Andersen          SO Tufts                1:40.00    1:43.97   3 
  7 Madison Perry             SO WPI                  1:44.91    1:44.89   2 
  8 Riley Peragine            SO Connecticut          1:43.50    1:45.58   2 
  9 Maeve Roach               SO Coast Guard          1:42.00    1:46.52   2 
 10 Emily Murray              SO Tufts                1:44.79    1:47.49   2 
 11 Sarah Levine              JR Tufts                1:46.50    1:48.00   2 
 12 Cassidy Vincent           SO Connecticut          1:50.89    1:49.64   1 
 13 Anne Fraser               SO Connecticut          1:51.72    1:51.27   1 
 14 Sara Topalovic            SO Connecticut          1:51.00    1:54.20   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Skylar Brooks             JR MIT                  2:23.22    2:23.42  
  2 Abigail Murdock           SO Springfield          2:24.43    2:26.95  
  3 Bridget McKiernan         FR Trinity              2:34.86    2:29.83  
  4 Julia Burdulis            SO Trinity              2:34.23    2:29.84  
  5 Emily Newman              SR WPI                  2:24.00    2:29.87  
  6 Mary Scrivanich           FR WPI                  2:26.99    2:31.62  
  7 Emma Hartzel              FR WPI                  2:27.28    2:31.76  
  8 Lauren Duggan             SO Springfield          2:27.00    2:32.00  
  9 Maeve Rabbit              JR Trinity              2:40.28    2:50.16  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tessa Weiss               JR MIT                  3:00.00    3:04.99  
  2 Julia Noble               SR Tufts                3:03.00    3:08.44  
  3 Mia Huncharek             SO Coast Guard          3:12.00    3:11.28  
  4 Olivia Martin             SO Tufts                3:07.00    3:11.91  
  5 Lucy Tumavicus            FR Tufts                3:09.00    3:12.85  
  6 Lilly Wells               FR Williams             3:13.91    3:13.72  
  7 Leah Rosenfeld            JR Williams             3:15.47    3:14.90  
  8 Cece Orcutt               SO Connecticut          3:20.66    3:19.47  
  9 Amanda Lowther            SO WPI                  3:16.79    3:20.65  
 10 Jennifer Krupa            JR Tufts                3:18.00    3:21.23  
 11 Nicole Whipkey            FR WPI                  3:15.12    3:23.55  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Audrey Rustad             JR Williams             5:10.00    5:05.63   1 
  2 Kelsey Tierney            SR Tufts                5:09.00    5:06.79   1 
  3 Kira Buttrey              FR MIT                  5:08.67    5:18.35   1 
  4 Erica Barrett             SO Williams             5:27.92    5:23.10   1 
  5 Gabrielle Enns            SO MIT                  5:24.56    5:25.03   1 
  6 Isabella Montes De Oca    FR Trinity              5:16.43    5:27.27   1 
  7 Melissa Rowland           SO Tufts                5:22.00    5:34.75   1 
  8 Jennifer Jackson          JR Tufts                5:30.00    5:35.67   1 
  9 Sophia Andrew             FR Springfield          5:43.13    5:48.91   2 
 10 Deanna Carlone            SO Springfield          5:57.50    5:56.69   2 
 11 Madeleine Oliver          SO Tufts                6:13.51    6:15.51   2 
 12 Alexandra Mackey          FR Springfield          6:40.30    6:30.12   2 
 13 Miya Cohen                JR Connecticut          6:39.77    6:33.75   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Barrett            SR Trinity             10:45.64   10:36.21  
  2 Caitlin Porrazzo          SR Tufts               10:39.66   10:50.02  
  3 Emory Fairchild           SO Springfield         11:05.00   10:58.29  
  4 Emma Sims                 SO Coast Guard         10:48.00   10:59.09  
  5 Nina Bourgeois            JR Trinity             10:52.54   11:02.06  
  6 Heather Fontaine          FR Springfield         11:34.64   11:29.63  
  7 Carly Neeld               SR WPI                 11:40.39   11:39.51  
  8 Alyson Coyle              FR Springfield         11:05.00   11:43.49  
  9 Kaelyn Foss               FR WPI                 11:54.83   12:01.27  
 10 Isabella Pols             FR Connecticut         12:10.87   12:03.97  
 11 Alexandra Walter          FR Tufts                          12:10.36  
 12 Leelah Klauber            FR Connecticut         12:31.46   12:33.35  
 13 Noelle Roy                FR Connecticut         12:50.93   12:36.54  
 14 Macey DiCarlo             FR Connecticut         12:58.19   12:44.48  
 15 Amelia Crawford           SR Connecticut         12:30.54   12:58.49  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Klickstein        JR Williams            18:51.85   18:49.18  
  2 Nayalina Tamariz          FR Coast Guard         19:17.00   19:15.27  
  3 Steffany Halfrey          SR WPI                 19:38.91   19:32.42  
  4 Maddie Taylor             FR Connecticut         21:16.25   20:36.84  
  5 Izabella von Beren        FR Connecticut         20:54.69   21:35.81  
  6 Caroline Longacre         SR Connecticut         21:38.65   22:27.77  
  7 Aliah Murray              SO Connecticut         22:43.62   23:23.92  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield             9.63       9.42q  2 
  2 Eizabeth Herlihy          FR Springfield             9.81       9.74q  2 
  3 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut             9.53       9.81q  1 
  4 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard             9.98      10.05q  2 
  5 Katelynn Lane             FR Coast Guard             9.93      10.06q  1 
  6 Ashley Consolini          JR Springfield             9.93     J10.06q  1  delta +0.08
  7 Danielle Wood             SO Springfield            10.27      10.42q  2 
  8 Abigail Tata              FR Springfield            10.40      10.44q  1 
  9 Cole Godzinski            SR WPI                    10.83     J10.44   2  Delta +0.07
 10 Erin Wager                JR Springfield            10.58      12.25   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield             9.42       9.46  
  2 Eizabeth Herlihy          FR Springfield             9.74       9.72  
  3 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut             9.81       9.74  
  4 Mary Sims                 JR Coast Guard            10.05       9.90  
  5 Katelynn Lane             FR Coast Guard            10.06      10.00  
  6 Ashley Consolini          JR Springfield            10.06     J10.00   delta +0.004
  7 Abigail Tata              FR Springfield            10.44      10.38  
  8 Danielle Wood             SO Springfield            10.42      10.44  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                     3:55.00    3:58.07  
     1) Davis Collison SO               2) Ella Dunn SO                   
     3) Summer-Solstice Thomas JR       4) Megan Powell JR                
  2 Tufts  'A'                                        3:55.53    4:01.69  
     1) Tara Lowensohn FR               2) Hannah Neilon FR               
     3) Luana Machado FR                4) Julia Gake JR                  
  3 MIT  'A'                                          4:09.90    4:05.60  
     1) Sarah Ishamuddin SO             2) Margaret Trautner JR           
     3) Kristen Frombach SR             4) Bailey Tregoning SR            
  4 Springfield  'A'                                  4:14.14    4:13.99  
     1) Abigail Murdock SO              2) Kristen Madeia SR              
     3) Olivia Turk FR                  4) Tiffany Tenney SR              
     5) Nichole Meore FR                6)                                
  5 Trinity  'A'                                      4:13.43    4:22.09  
     1) Taylor Burns SO                 2) Hannah Neufeld JR              
     3) Katie Lazur JR                  4) Bridget McKiernan FR           
     5) Anna Barnes SR                  6) Mia Conte FR                   
     7) Alexandra Bieling SR            8) Whitney Hoban FR               
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 WPI  'A'                                                    12:54.41  
     1) Keely Nistler SO                2) Katie Nugent SR                
     3) Callie Schadt JR                4) Ari Rozen JR                   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Dewhurst            FR Springfield            1.68m      1.72m    5-07.75 
     1.60 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO    X 
  2 Margaret Redfield         SO MIT                    1.64m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.55 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Mia Facchini              JR Springfield            1.60m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Liana Reilly              SO MIT                    1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Katherine Strain          JR Springfield            1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O   XX 
  6 Hannah Miller             FR Springfield            1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Hannah Hu                 FR Springfield            1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Isabella Bruno            SO Trinity                1.65m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Paige Fielding            SR Tufts                  1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Ashley Holton             FR MIT                    1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jessica Thorne            FR Coast Guard            1.40m         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Hao                SO Williams               3.70m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Carley Dykstra            SR WPI                    3.81m     J3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.62 3.72 3.82 3.92 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Kari Stromhaug            JR MIT                    3.80m      3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.50 3.62 3.72 3.82 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Anais Marenco             FR MIT                    3.70m      3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.62 3.72 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Bridget Wirtz             FR WPI                    3.50m     J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.62 3.72 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jacqueline Ahrens         SO MIT                    3.65m     J3.62m   11-10.50 
     3.35 3.50 3.62 3.72 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Maggie Murphy             SR Williams               3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.62 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Lila Wine                 SO MIT                    3.50m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Emily Caragay             FR MIT                    3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cristina Young            FR Williams               3.20m     J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Katie Loftus              JR Williams                         J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Marina Flandrick          FR Trinity                3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Kelley Townley            SO WPI                    2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Emma Radler               FR Springfield            2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 15 Heidi Leeds               FR Williams               2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Leah Mills                SO Springfield            2.60m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Kristin Hess              FR Connecticut            2.75m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Noelle Greenwood          SO Coast Guard            2.45m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Katy Nippert              SO WPI                    5.22m      5.65m   18-06.50 
      5.59m  FOUL  5.65m  5.56m  FOUL   
  2 Elena Andree              FR MIT                    5.10m      5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.20m  5.25m  5.03m  5.01m  4.97m  5.13m
  3 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                    5.16m      5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  5.13m  4.94m  5.00m  4.16m  5.23m
  4 Tema Nwana                SO MIT                    5.16m      5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.15m  FOUL  5.19m  5.00m  4.94m  FOUL
  5 Kristina Bynum            SR Coast Guard            4.98m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  5.11m  4.96m  4.89m  5.01m  4.93m
  6 Brita Dawson              SR Tufts                  4.80m      5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.86m  FOUL  4.78m  5.05m  4.99m  5.09m
  7 Olivia Steiner            SO Tufts                  5.15m     J5.09m   16-08.50 
      4.97m  5.09m  4.90m  4.35m      
  8 Megan Su                  FR MIT                    5.09m      5.02m   16-05.75 
      FOUL  4.84m  4.99m  4.22m  FOUL  5.02m
  9 Katherine Bullock         JR Trinity                4.79m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.68m  4.41m  4.75m         
 10 Emma Sternberg            SO Trinity                4.80m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.40m  4.73m  4.53m         
 11 Victoria Carreiro         FR WPI                    4.57m      4.60m   15-01.25 
      4.60m  FOUL  4.28m           
 12 Chidiebele Ikpeazu        FR Tufts                             4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.54m  4.48m  4.35m         
 13 Nicole Bindell            FR Springfield            4.30m      4.51m   14-09.75 
      FOUL  4.51m  4.41m         
 14 Paige Fielding            SR Tufts                  4.51m      4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.36m  4.41m  4.39m         
 15 Nyjah Turner              JR Coast Guard            3.88m      3.98m   13-00.75 
      FOUL  3.98m  3.75m         
 16 Nina Marco                FR Trinity                3.94m      3.63m   11-11.00 
      3.33m  3.63m  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Weeks           SO MIT                   10.98m     11.11m   36-05.50 
      FOUL  10.66m  10.81m  10.96m  11.11m  11.10m
  2 Kathryn Ezeoha            FR Tufts                 10.85m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.00m  11.06m  10.99m  10.65m  FOUL  11.06m
  3 Yilinn Yang               FR MIT                   10.61m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.67m  10.71m  10.62m  10.84m  10.77m  10.57m
  4 Elena Andree              FR MIT                   11.01m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.77m  10.59m  10.48m  10.71m  10.62m  10.71m
  5 Katherine Bullock         JR Trinity               10.13m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      9.97m  FOUL  10.34m  FOUL  10.61m  10.69m
  6 Chidiebele Ikpeazu        FR Tufts                 10.23m     10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.34m  9.07m  10.41m  10.05m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jasmine Jin               JR MIT                   10.72m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.21m  10.26m  10.11m  FOUL  10.19m  10.01m
  8 Trish Blumeris            SR Tufts                 10.15m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.88m  FOUL  10.23m  10.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lisa Nagahama             FR Tufts                  9.66m     10.08m   33-01.00 
      10.08m  9.86m  9.99m  9.38m  9.93m  9.82m
 10 Abby McGahey              SO WPI                    9.76m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      FOUL  9.99m  10.05m         
 11 Kaitlin Thomas            SR Connecticut            9.51m      9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.85m  9.82m  FOUL         
 12 Emma Sternberg            SO Trinity                9.48m      9.41m   30-10.50 
      9.27m  9.41m  9.32m         
 13 Mary Diemer               FR Connecticut            8.87m      8.88m   29-01.75 
      FOUL  8.56m  8.88m         
 -- Janelle Knight            FR WPI                   10.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mikaela LoPriore          SR Springfield           12.00m     11.99m   39-04.00 
      11.99m  11.55m  11.72m  11.93m  11.06m  11.85m
  2 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard           11.70m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      10.41m  10.31m  10.06m  11.31m  11.58m  FOUL
  3 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           10.93m     11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.51m  10.83m  10.84m  11.01m  11.45m  10.99m
  4 Chidiebele Ikpeazu        FR Tufts                 10.99m     11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.85m  10.72m  11.14m  10.76m  10.58m  11.23m
  5 Christianna Johnson       SO Springfield           10.96m    J11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.08m  10.53m  10.36m  10.74m  10.86m  11.23m
  6 Allison Kloeckner         SO WPI                   10.63m     11.18m   36-08.25 
      10.52m  9.66m  11.18m  10.50m  FOUL  10.76m
  7 Mahala Hayden             FR Springfield           10.26m     10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.54m  10.00m  10.06m  10.02m  10.46m  10.66m
  8 Folusho Jebutu            JR MIT                   10.42m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.52m  10.38m  10.60m  FOUL  9.64m  10.29m
  9 Lilly Papalia             FR MIT                   10.89m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  9.77m  10.29m  10.01m  9.93m  9.52m
 10 Karen Hovey               SR Coast Guard           10.21m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      9.55m  9.87m  10.12m         
 11 Alexandria Conde          FR Trinity                9.81m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      10.06m  8.90m  9.82m         
 12 Mazie Alexander           SO Williams               9.70m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      9.02m  9.42m  10.02m         
 13 Lauren Herchenroder       SO WPI                    9.57m      9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.28m  9.53m  8.87m         
 14 Caitlin Bacon             FR Springfield            9.55m      9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  9.30m  9.35m         
 15 Samantha Bolin            FR Coast Guard            9.97m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      9.13m  9.06m  8.69m           
 16 Larisa Bogomolov          JR Trinity                9.38m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  8.98m  FOUL         
 17 Madison Albright          SR Springfield            9.00m      9.05m   29-08.25 
      8.65m  9.05m  8.38m         
 18 Shannon Kennedy           SR Connecticut            8.50m      9.02m   29-07.25 
      8.31m  8.52m  9.02m         
 19 Aleye Momodu              JR WPI                    9.59m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.53m  8.37m  8.91m         
 20 Rachel Hammond            SR Coast Guard            8.58m      8.58m   28-01.75 
      8.37m  8.58m  8.23m            
 21 Sophia Stafford           SO Coast Guard            8.91m      8.57m   28-01.50 
      8.57m  8.36m  7.45m         
 22 Georgia Parker            FR Coast Guard            8.97m      8.34m   27-04.50 
      8.30m  8.34m  7.78m         
 23 Thandi Steele             FR Williams               8.12m      7.57m   24-10.00 
      7.56m  7.53m  7.57m           
 24 McKenzie Stoker           FR Williams               8.28m      7.54m   24-09.00 
      7.51m  6.90m  7.54m         
 25 Dayna Vadala              SO Trinity                7.28m      7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.50m  6.78m  7.00m         
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leilani Salang            SO Coast Guard           15.19m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  14.27m  14.69m  14.72m  15.37m  14.91m
  2 Faye Gauthier             JR WPI                   14.23m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.72m  14.33m  FOUL  14.49m  14.55m  14.61m
  3 Folusho Jebutu            JR MIT                   14.81m     14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.17m  14.31m  14.00m  14.01m  13.29m  FOUL
  4 Mazie Alexander           SO Williams              14.75m     14.17m   46-06.00 
      14.17m  13.20m  FOUL  13.39m  FOUL  13.65m
  5 Mikaela LoPriore          SR Springfield           14.38m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.92m  13.00m  FOUL  13.41m  12.24m  12.79m
  6 Rachel Hammond            SR Coast Guard           13.17m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  12.82m  FOUL  11.93m  FOUL  12.85m
  7 Aleye Momodu              JR WPI                   13.14m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  12.38m  13.59m  FOUL  13.43m  13.49m
  8 Emily Senatore            SR Connecticut           13.50m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      11.96m  12.89m  13.11m  FOUL  13.10m  12.55m
  9 Tema Nwana                SO MIT                    9.57m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.23m  12.47m  10.74m  FOUL  9.98m  10.94m
 10 Karen Hovey               SR Coast Guard           12.54m     12.46m   40-10.50 
      12.46m  11.37m  11.54m         
 11 Mahala Hayden             FR Springfield           11.49m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.37m  12.29m  12.09m         
 12 Lilly Papalia             FR MIT                   12.30m     12.05m   39-06.50 
      10.64m  12.05m  10.69m         
 13 Emily Lacasse             FR Springfield           12.03m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m  11.52m  FOUL         
 14 Lauren Herchenroder       SO WPI                   11.86m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  11.04m  11.72m           
 15 Allison Kloeckner         SO WPI                   13.07m    J11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  11.72m  FOUL         
 16 Marcelline LaRiccia       SR Springfield           11.85m     11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.53m  FOUL  11.69m         
 17 Thandi Steele             FR Williams              11.68m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  10.76m  11.16m         
 18 Maria Travascio           SR Springfield           11.86m     11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.59m  11.09m  11.26m         
 19 Charlotte Robbins         JR Trinity               11.79m     11.04m   36-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.04m         
 20 Larisa Bogomolov          JR Trinity               11.20m     10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.15m  10.94m  10.78m         
 21 Caitlin Bacon             FR Springfield           10.69m     10.52m   34-06.25 
      9.69m  10.52m  10.36m         
 22 Alexandria Conde          FR Trinity                9.73m     10.28m   33-08.75 
      8.69m  9.14m  10.28m         
 23 Kristen Dettloff          SR WPI                   10.52m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      9.40m  9.42m  10.23m         
 24 McKenzie Stoker           FR Williams               9.89m      9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.88m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Margo Vandeveld           FR Tufts                 10.57m      9.63m   31-07.25 
      8.33m  9.63m  9.18m         
 26 Samantha Bolin            FR Coast Guard            9.64m      9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.12m  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Georgia Parker            FR Coast Guard           10.23m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      8.68m  9.09m  FOUL         
 28 Sophia Stafford           SO Coast Guard           10.27m      7.58m   24-10.50 
      FOUL  7.58m  FOUL         
 29 Dayna Vadala              SO Trinity                7.74m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annelise Romero           SR Amherst                2:37.09     607
  2 Emma Lesser               FR Smith Colleg           2:41.10     560
  3 Sarah Stapleton           SO Smith Colleg           2:41.43     557
  4 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield            2:47.00     495
  5 Kate Howe                 FR Connecticut            2:51.65     447
  6 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield            2:53.94     424
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield               9.58   1    792
  2 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield              10.11   2    692
  3 Annelise Romero           SR Amherst                  10.20   1    675
  4 Emma Lesser               FR Smith Colleg             10.37   1    644
  5 Sarah Stapleton           SO Smith Colleg             10.64   2    597
 -- Kate Howe                 FR Connecticut                 DQ   2  hurdle violation
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield              1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.46 1.52 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield              1.55m    5-01.00    678
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Sarah Stapleton           SO Smith Colleg             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Emma Lesser               FR Smith Colleg             1.37m    4-06.00    481
     1.28 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Annelise Romero           SR Amherst                  1.31m    4-03.50    419
     1.25 1.31 1.34 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kate Howe                 FR Connecticut              1.28m    4-02.25    389
     1.22 1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield              4.90m   16-01.00    532
      4.74m  4.84m  4.90m            
  2 Annelise Romero           SR Amherst                  4.76m   15-07.50    495
      FOUL  4.76m  FOUL            
  3 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield              4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.62m  4.70m  4.71m            
  4 Emma Lesser               FR Smith Colleg             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      FOUL  4.58m  4.54m            
  5 Kate Howe                 FR Connecticut              4.30m   14-01.25    379
      FOUL  FOUL  4.30m            
  6 Sarah Stapleton           SO Smith Colleg             3.94m   12-11.25    294
      3.88m  FOUL  3.94m            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield             10.02m   32-10.50    531
      8.43m  9.65m  10.02m            
  2 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield              9.20m   30-02.25    477
      9.20m  9.02m  8.97m            
  3 Annelise Romero           SR Amherst                  8.58m   28-01.75    437
      8.25m  8.58m  8.05m            
  4 Sarah Stapleton           SO Smith Colleg             8.06m   26-05.50    403
      8.06m  7.87m  FOUL            
  5 Emma Lesser               FR Smith Colleg             7.47m   24-06.25    365
      7.40m  7.47m  6.66m            
  6 Kate Howe                 FR Connecticut              6.88m   22-07.00    327
      6.88m  6.74m  6.66m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily LaPlante            SO Springfield                        2974  
  2 Caroline Hitchcock        SO Springfield                        2876  
  3 Annelise Romero           SR Amherst                            2633  
  4 Emma Lesser               FR Smith Colleg            2509       2498  
  5 Sarah Stapleton           SO Smith Colleg            2534       2395  
  6 Kate Howe                 FR Connecticut                        1542  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Tomcho               SR Trinity                 6.98       7.08q  2 
  2 Matt Adiletta             SO WPI                     7.04       7.12q  3 
  3 Robert Allen              FR Trinity                 7.07       7.13q  1 
  4 Samuel Oyebefun           SR Trinity                 7.10       7.17q  1 
  5 Oliver Thomas             SO WPI                               J7.17q  1  delta +0.002
  6 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield             7.03       7.19q  4 
  7 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield             7.25       7.24q  4 
  8 Carlos Cortes             FR Trinity                 7.50       7.25q  1 
  9 Nick Fleury               JR WPI                     7.20      J7.25   2  delta +0.001
 10 Andrew Whitney            FR WPI                     7.16       7.26   4 
 11 Jeremy Thaller            SR Williams                7.23       7.27   1 
 12 Alex Liu                  FR MIT                     7.16       7.28   3 
 12 Brandon Levenstein        SR Tufts                   7.33       7.28   3 
 14 Robert Jones              JR Tufts                   7.18       7.30   2 
 15 OJ Armstrong              SO Tufts                   7.22       7.33   3 
 16 Emmaneul Amenlemah        FR Springfield             7.20       7.34   4 
 17 Jordan Abate              JR Tufts                   7.24       7.39   3 
 18 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield             7.41       7.40   1 
 19 William Kopellas          JR WPI                     7.28       7.42   2 
 20 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield             7.32       7.46   4 
 21 Aidan Friend              SR Springfield             7.56       7.49   3 
 22 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity                 7.32       7.51   2 
 23 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                                7.61   3 
 24 Joseph Dibacco            SR Trinity                 7.59       7.66   4 
 25 Noah Wills-Johnston       SO Connecticut             8.23       8.15   4 
 25 Ryan Lynch                JR Springfield             8.13       8.15   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Adiletta             SO WPI                     7.12       7.04  
  2 Robert Allen              FR Trinity                 7.13       7.10  
  3 Oliver Thomas             SO WPI                     7.17       7.13  
  4 Alex Tomcho               SR Trinity                 7.08       7.14  
  5 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield             7.24      J7.14   delta +0.002
  6 Samuel Oyebefun           SR Trinity                 7.17       7.22  
  7 Carlos Cortes             FR Trinity                 7.25       7.25  
  8 Tyler Hansen              JR Springfield             7.19       7.26  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Benjamin Batoosingh       SO Springfield            22.80      22.74   1 
  2 Robert Allen              FR Trinity                22.57      22.87   1 
  3 Robert Jones              JR Tufts                  23.03      23.19   2 
  4 Emmaneul Amenlemah        FR Springfield            23.22      23.40   2 
  5 OJ Armstrong              SO Tufts                  22.47      23.50   1 
  6 Brandon Levenstein        SR Tufts                  23.29      23.61   2 
  7 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield            24.10      23.73   3 
  8 Alex Liu                  FR MIT                    23.59      23.76   2 
  9 Devin Coughlin            FR WPI                    23.80      23.90   2 
 10 Samuel Oyebefun           SR Trinity                24.60      23.99   4 
 11 Riley Patten              FR Tufts                  22.95      24.25   1 
 12 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                    24.57      24.28   4 
 13 Ben Feola                 SR Trinity                24.38      24.37   3 
 14 Matthew Perlich           SR Coast Guard            24.13      24.39   3 
 15 Ian Anderson              SO Connecticut            25.02      24.55   4 
 16 Edward Carroll            JR Coast Guard            25.10      24.64   4 
 17 Aidan Friend              SR Springfield            25.14      24.72   5 
 18 Jyles Romer               JR Trinity                25.15      24.84   5 
 19 Joseph Dibacco            SR Trinity                25.05      25.02   4 
 20 Dylan Arthaud             SR Connecticut            26.63      25.93   6 
 21 Emmanuel Williamson       SO Connecticut            26.00      26.23   5 
 22 Ryan Lynch                JR Springfield            26.93      26.83   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ben Feola                 SR Trinity                50.35      51.90   1 
  2 Yossef Naim               SO WPI                    51.66      52.38   2 
  3 Daniel Taglianetti        SO Coast Guard            51.82      53.04   2 
  4 Billy Witrock             JR Tufts                  52.47      53.12   2 
  5 Chris Bassett             FR Williams               51.42      53.25   1 
  6 Nolan Holley              FR Williams               51.28      53.52   1 
  7 James Duren               FR Coast Guard            49.68      53.56   1 
  7 Devin Coughlin            FR WPI                    51.86      53.56   2  delta +0.001
  9 Vincent Avallone          SO Tufts                  53.14      53.84   2 
 10 Karol Regula              SO Williams               51.52      53.85   2 
 11 Quinton Schimmel          JR WPI                    54.33      54.06   3 
 12 Jyles Romer               JR Trinity                55.01      54.97   3 
 13 Chris Jaques              JR Coast Guard            55.34      55.57   3 
 14 Sebastian Cox             FR Connecticut            57.82      58.63   3 
 -- Nick Duchatellier         FR MIT                    49.85        DNF   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aiden Foucault-Etheridge  FR MIT                  1:23.44    1:23.45   2 
  2 Benjamin Steeves          SO WPI                  1:22.99    1:23.71   2 
  3 Benjamin Taminger         SR Coast Guard          1:25.47    1:24.09   2 
  4 Spencer Crough            SO Connecticut          1:25.00    1:24.87   2 
  5 Elliott Fong              SR Williams             1:25.35    1:25.22   2 
  6 Kristian Rhim             SO Springfield          1:26.57    1:25.36   1 
  7 Nico Agosti               SR Tufts                1:26.34    1:25.51   1 
  8 Daniel Klain              JR Tufts                1:26.55    1:25.90   1 
  9 Stephen Tyler             SO Trinity              1:24.23    1:26.04   2 
 10 Kyle MacNeil              SR Springfield          1:30.09    1:30.02   1 
 11 Donovan Soucy             SO Connecticut          1:41.12    1:42.45   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cormac Tolan              SO Springfield          1:54.00    1:56.26   1 
  2 Tom Hanlon                JR WPI                  1:57.05    1:57.94   1 
  3 Ellery Rajagopal          SO MIT                  1:59.06    1:58.53   2 
  4 Tim Lautenbach            FR Trinity              1:59.11    1:59.33   2 
  5 Brian Brooks              FR WPI                  1:58.02    1:59.63   1 
  6 Hiroto Watanabe           SR Tufts                1:55.83    1:59.99   1 
  7 Henry Potter              FR Trinity              1:59.23    2:00.04   2 
  8 Matt Schofield            FR MIT                  2:02.72    2:00.12   2 
  9 Sydney Johnson            SR Coast Guard          1:58.44    2:00.60   1 
 10 Collin O'Sullivan         FR Tufts                1:57.04    2:02.10   1 
 11 Erkin Verbeek             SO Trinity              2:05.54    2:03.05   2 
 12 Jackson Hauman            FR WPI                  2:01.00    2:04.53   2 
 13 Kevin O'Driscoll          JR WPI                  2:00.69    2:10.25   2 
 -- Jack Pinho                SR Springfield          1:53.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simon Alford              JR MIT                  2:30.07    2:32.10  
  2 Aidan Gilson              SR MIT                  2:32.60    2:34.00  
  3 Russell Allen             FR Springfield          2:34.00    2:36.15  
  4 Alex Kearney              SR Coast Guard          2:39.75    2:36.52  
  5 Nate Meyer                FR WPI                  2:37.09    2:39.68  
  6 Billy Woltz               JR MIT                  2:32.02    2:42.28  
  7 Reed Foster               FR MIT                  2:32.00    2:43.85  
  8 Remi Gaetjens             SR WPI                  2:38.53    2:46.11  
  9 James Harron              SO Springfield          2:49.15    2:53.98  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Kearney           FR MIT                  4:19.56    4:22.22  
  2 Andrew Yatsuhashi         FR WPI                  4:25.79    4:29.96  
  3 Neerav Gade               FR Tufts                4:32.00    4:34.99  
  4 Ethan Milsark             SO Connecticut          4:33.93    4:37.47  
  5 Alec Nguyen               FR MIT                  4:39.50    4:38.29  
  6 Joe Berrafati             SO Tufts                4:30.10    4:39.04  
  7 Alex Simoneau             FR WPI                  4:37.73    4:43.48  
  8 Blake Audibert            FR WPI                  4:42.07    4:47.21  
  9 James Kahn                SO WPI                  4:43.71    4:51.54  
 10 Liam Murphy               SO Springfield          4:55.00    5:13.33  
 11 Brendan Coffey            FR Trinity              5:22.56    5:15.25  
 12 Peter Finucane            FR Trinity              5:36.45    5:31.07  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weyessa McAlister         JR Trinity              8:46.35    8:49.80   1 
  2 Brian Reaney              SR Tufts                9:01.03    8:54.21   1 
  3 Peter Horvath             SO Tufts                8:49.68    8:54.41   1 
  4 Jacob McGlumphy           JR Coast Guard          9:05.53    8:55.28   1 
  5 Jakob Jorgensen           SO MIT                  8:58.91    8:55.90   1 
  6 Michael Brady             SR WPI                  8:55.00    8:56.36   1 
  7 Harry Steinberg           SO Tufts                8:54.04    9:00.34   1 
  8 Avery Ingegneri           JR WPI                  9:03.49    9:08.27   1 
  9 Dalton Tanner             SO Tufts                9:00.47    9:11.29   1 
 10 Christopher Tringali      JR Springfield          9:07.00    9:15.14   1 
 11 David Azzara              SO Williams             9:22.26    9:15.31   2 
 12 JT McMillen               FR Springfield          9:38.07    9:23.08   2 
 13 Matt Rabasco              SR WPI                  9:21.72    9:23.31   2 
 14 Ryan Vermette             SO Springfield          9:30.27    9:25.79   2 
 15 William Estony            SO Trinity              9:17.78    9:27.63   2 
 16 John Fuller               FR Connecticut          9:40.97    9:31.41   2 
 17 Morgan Baughman           FR Connecticut          9:25.43    9:35.69   2 
 18 Stuart Pollock            FR Connecticut          9:47.30    9:39.45   2 
 19 Adam Mullen               FR Connecticut          9:52.10    9:42.56   2 
 20 Ross Kolko                JR Coast Guard          9:55.00    9:43.21   2 
 21 Finn Boed                 SO Connecticut         10:22.78    9:56.58   2 
 22 Isaac Moskowitz           FR Connecticut          9:59.83   10:00.09   2 
 -- Jake Scarponi             JR WPI                  9:05.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrew Doherty Munro      SR Tufts               15:31.55   15:50.59  
  2 Joseph Roth               SO Coast Guard         16:10.85   16:01.43  
  3 Logan Bonner              SO Coast Guard         16:05.82   16:12.54  
  4 Jenks Hehmeyer            JR Williams            15:35.97   16:15.44  
  5 Harper Harris             FR Coast Guard         16:22.46   16:25.51  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver Thomas             SO WPI                     8.13       8.22q  2 
  2 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                   8.33       8.48q  1 
  3 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield             8.40       8.51q  1 
  4 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity                 8.49       8.65q  2 
  5 Edward Carroll            JR Coast Guard             9.04       8.75q  1 
  6 Joa Kennedy               SO MIT                     8.77       8.76q  1 
  7 Adam Jibril-Barnes        FR Coast Guard             8.60       8.83q  2 
  8 Xavier Washington         FR Springfield                        8.93q  1 
  9 Fabian Gaziano            JR WPI                     8.87       9.00   2 
 10 Ben Telicki               FR Williams                9.11       9.03   2 
 11 Anthony Algieri           FR WPI                     8.78       9.13   2 
 12 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                   9.05       9.22   1 
 13 Henry Hintermeister       SR Tufts                   9.08       9.23   2 
 14 Donovan Soucy             SO Connecticut             9.74      10.28   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver Thomas             SO WPI                     8.22       8.21  
  2 Josh Etkind               SR Tufts                   8.48       8.40  
  3 Damian Mackay-Morgan      SO Springfield             8.51       8.45  
  4 Luke Mayer                SR Trinity                 8.65       8.57  
  5 Adam Jibril-Barnes        FR Coast Guard             8.83       8.70  
  6 Joa Kennedy               SO MIT                     8.76       8.80  
  7 Xavier Washington         FR Springfield             8.93       8.83  
  8 Edward Carroll            JR Coast Guard             8.75       8.95  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                          3:31.32    3:25.25  
     1) Benton Wilson SO                2) Nick Duchatellier FR           
     3) Aidan Gilson SR                 4) Aiden Foucault-Etheridge FR    
     5) Reed Foster FR                  6)                                
  2 Springfield  'A'                                  3:25.02    3:33.76  
     1) Russell Allen FR                2) Jack Pinho SR                  
     3) Cormac Tolan SO                 4) Kristian Rhim SO               
     5) Benjamin Batoosingh SO          6) Tyler Hansen JR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity  'A'                                      8:04.34    8:19.55  
     1) Tim Lautenbach FR               2) Stephen Tyler SO               
     3) Henry Potter FR                 4) Erkin Verbeek SO               
     5) Joseph Ruggiero SR              6) William Estony SO              
  2 WPI  'A'                                          8:13.64    8:41.40  
     1) Benjamin Steeves SO             2) Jackson Hauman FR              
     3) Remi Gaetjens SR                4) Kevin O'Driscoll JR            
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 MIT  'A'                                         10:10.00   10:26.16  
     1) Matthew Kearney FR              2) Joa Kennedy SO                 
     3) Simon Alford JR                 4) Kent Slaney SO                 
     5) Aidan Gilson SR                 6)                                
  2 WPI  'A'                                         10:25.00   10:34.72  
     1) Tom Hanlon JR                   2) Yossef Naim SO                 
     3) Nate Meyer FR                   4) Brian Brooks FR                
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                 10:40.00   10:49.18  
     1) Josiah Davis SO                 2) Jeffrey Meyer FR               
     3) Greg Costello FR                4) Matthew Kerst SO               
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Caleb Harris              FR MIT                    2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kyle Kublbeck             JR Springfield            2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Steven Speck              JR MIT                    1.92m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Charles Pennington        SR Tufts                  1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sope Eweje                SR MIT                    1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Garth Hull                JR WPI                    1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Mike Reilly               FR WPI                    1.75m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                  1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Nathan Schofer            FR Springfield            1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johann Bradley            SO WPI                    4.55m      4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Scott Cameron             SR MIT                    4.55m      4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Raja Rajcic               JR MIT                    4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Carson Kurtz              FR Williams               4.30m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Max Hardy                 SO MIT                    4.10m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Everett Brandyberry       SO MIT                    4.25m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Daeseob Lim               SO Tufts                  4.10m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Marshall Borrus           JR Williams               3.65m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ari Athair                JR WPI                    3.80m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Nathaniel Shimkus         SO WPI                    3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jason Cho                 JR Coast Guard            3.80m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jack Sheerin              SR Springfield                       3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Elijah Goldberg           SO Williams                         J3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Michael Zarra             JR Trinity                3.20m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Liam Ackerman             SO MIT                    4.71m         NH            
     4.55 
      XXX 
 -- Henry Hintermeister       SR Tufts                  3.50m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Ryan Taylor               FR Coast Guard            3.35m         NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Ben Wallace               SR Tufts                  4.70m         NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kinnard Hughes            FR Trinity                6.93m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.89m  6.45m  6.02m  6.82m  6.77m  6.69m
  2 Jarod Authier             SR Springfield            6.60m      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.25m  6.38m  6.55m  FOUL  FOUL  6.72m
  3 Andrew Whitney            FR WPI                    6.39m      6.54m   21-05.50 
      6.54m  5.93m  6.13m  6.36m  6.51m  6.43m
  4 Joa Kennedy               SO MIT                    6.29m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.17m  6.27m  6.48m  5.95m  6.37m  6.14m
  5 Matthew Manteiga          SO Tufts                  6.58m      6.41m   21-00.50 
      FOUL  6.19m  6.08m  6.09m  5.84m  6.41m
  6 Will Kingham              FR Williams               6.34m      6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.01m  6.16m  6.17m  5.98m  6.39m  6.06m
  7 Ben Stein                 FR Tufts                  6.36m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.07m  6.33m  6.34m  6.21m  6.31m  6.12m
  8 William Kopellas          JR WPI                    6.35m      6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.09m  6.29m  FOUL  FOUL  6.05m  6.30m
  9 George Stultz             FR MIT                    6.07m      6.27m   20-07.00 
      6.06m  6.27m  6.18m  FOUL  6.18m  6.26m
 10 Charles Pennington        SR Tufts                  6.26m      6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.08m  6.14m  FOUL         
 11 Abel Ngala II             FR Trinity                6.49m     J6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.14m  5.96m  5.85m         
 12 Mike Reilly               FR WPI                    6.07m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.75m  FOUL  5.99m         
 13 Kevin Pawlak              SR WPI                    6.05m      5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.92m  FOUL  5.95m         
 14 Tommy Bhangdia            FR Tufts                  6.69m      5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  FOUL  5.82m         
 15 Jacob Beloin              JR Connecticut            6.07m      5.87m   19-03.25 
      5.87m  5.82m  5.64m         
 16 Sope Eweje                SR MIT                    6.04m      5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.76m  5.47m  5.48m         
 17 Sam Mecha                 SO Williams               5.47m      5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.31m  5.29m  5.53m         
 18 Matthew Sambor            FR Connecticut            5.16m     J5.53m   18-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.53m           
 19 Alexander Rachmaciej      SR Springfield            5.87m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.45m  5.26m         
 20 Eric McCracken            JR Springfield                       5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.21m  FOUL  4.90m         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 John Zhou                 FR Williams              12.47m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.26m  12.68m  12.90m  12.41m  12.36m   
  2 Ranjit Thomas             JR Tufts                            12.13m   39-09.75 
      FOUL  11.87m  12.13m  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL
  3 Jacob Beloin              JR Connecticut           12.15m     11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.87m  11.77m  FOUL  FOUL  11.89m  11.71m
  4 Matthew Sambor            FR Connecticut           12.74m     11.80m   38-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL  FOUL  11.80m
  5 Alexander Rachmaciej      SR Springfield                      11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.15m  11.28m  11.23m  11.27m  10.34m  11.28m
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 William Woltmann          FR MIT                   15.07m     15.24m   50-00.00 
      15.24m  13.97m  14.58m  14.89m  15.10m  14.26m
  2 Jon Fakkema               SR MIT                   14.89m     15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  14.87m  FOUL  FOUL  15.05m  FOUL
  3 Ryan Nall                 FR MIT                   13.32m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  13.61m  12.44m  12.46m  13.17m  FOUL
  4 Nathan Basinger           FR MIT                   13.87m     13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.48m  12.94m  FOUL  13.91m  FOUL  13.21m
  5 Matt Jankowski            JR WPI                   13.05m     13.65m   44-09.50 
      13.12m  13.53m  13.02m  12.44m  FOUL  13.65m
  6 Dylan Daisey              SO Tufts                 13.07m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      12.34m  13.30m  13.11m  12.47m  12.95m  12.90m
  7 Sam Furman                FR WPI                   12.98m     13.20m   43-03.75 
      12.36m  12.40m  13.20m  12.89m  12.13m  11.99m
  8 Albert Menio              JR MIT                   13.51m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.88m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lucas Gagne               SR WPI                   12.85m     12.34m   40-06.00 
      12.34m  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.14m
 10 Dante Roberts             JR Coast Guard           12.03m     12.09m   39-08.00 
      12.09m  FOUL  10.99m         
 11 John Buchert              FR Coast Guard           12.27m     11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.66m  FOUL  11.97m         
 12 Frank Scheck              JR Williams              11.50m     11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.76m  11.93m  11.34m         
 13 Daniel Stevenson          SO Springfield           13.11m    J11.93m   39-01.75 
      10.76m  10.38m  11.93m         
 14 Christian Trebisacci      JR Tufts                 12.62m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      FOUL  10.76m  11.79m         
 15 Austin DiMartino          SR Connecticut           11.28m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.96m  11.06m  10.50m         
 16 Ben Zarlengo              JR Coast Guard           11.57m     11.01m   36-01.50 
      11.01m  10.60m  10.70m         
 17 Jordan Yriarte            SO Coast Guard           11.80m     10.99m   36-00.75 
      FOUL  10.62m  10.99m         
 18 Aman Bhatti               FR WPI                   11.18m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      10.61m  10.56m  10.57m         
 19 Scott Fineberg            FR Williams                         10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.39m  FOUL  10.35m           
 20 Carvens Charles           SO Connecticut           10.14m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  9.90m  9.43m         
 21 Mike Corace               JR WPI                               9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.68m  9.80m  9.72m         
 22 Sullivan Boyd             SO WPI                   12.49m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mykel Miller              JR Williams              13.01m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Zarlengo              JR Coast Guard           18.36m     18.71m   61-04.75 
      FOUL  17.24m  17.50m  FOUL  17.05m  18.71m
  2 Jon Fakkema               SR MIT                   18.03m     17.00m   55-09.25 
      17.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL
  3 Kevin Oleskewicz          SR Trinity               14.86m     15.06m   49-05.00 
      15.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Albert Menio              JR MIT                   15.23m     14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  14.86m  FOUL  14.83m  14.77m  14.58m
  5 Sullivan Boyd             SO WPI                   14.26m     14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.95m  FOUL  FOUL  13.41m  12.40m  13.77m
  6 Christian Trebisacci      JR Tufts                 15.13m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  13.34m  13.35m  13.21m  12.84m  FOUL
  7 Frank Scheck              JR Williams              12.41m     13.53m   44-04.75 
      10.78m  12.01m  13.53m         
  8 Myles Walsh               SR Trinity               13.65m     13.37m   43-10.50 
      12.93m  13.37m  12.38m         
  9 William Woltmann          FR MIT                   14.56m     13.36m   43-10.00 
      FOUL  13.36m  11.93m  12.98m  12.49m  FOUL
 10 Nathan Basinger           FR MIT                   14.39m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      11.46m  FOUL  13.30m         
 11 Daniel Stevenson          SO Springfield           14.02m     13.22m   43-04.50 
      FOUL  13.22m  FOUL         
 12 John Buchert              FR Coast Guard           13.62m     13.11m   43-00.25 
      FOUL  13.11m  FOUL          
 13 Ryan Nall                 FR MIT                   15.55m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  13.06m  13.10m         
 14 Jonathan Handy            SR Connecticut           12.85m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  12.91m  12.36m         
 15 Dante Roberts             JR Coast Guard           12.28m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.72m  12.73m           
 16 Mykel Miller              JR Williams              14.15m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  0.13m  FOUL         
 17 Scott Fineberg            FR Williams              13.88m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      11.78m  12.64m  FOUL         
 18 Dylan Daisey              SO Tufts                 13.30m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.53m         
 19 Aman Bhatti               FR WPI                    9.42m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      10.44m  10.55m  11.35m          
 20 Sam Furman                FR WPI                   10.99m     10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.34m  10.50m  10.29m         
 21 Jordan Yriarte            SO Coast Guard            9.40m      8.58m   28-01.75 
      7.51m  8.34m  8.58m         
© Copyright 2012 Northeast Sports Timing Service | 147 West Street, Middlefield, CT Page Generated in 0.0009 sec.